Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd November 2016

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Elle Knight F 47 W45 72 32 43:32 35:47 5:57 G   72
2. Scott Marshall       97 32 43:33 35:48 5:58 G   97
3. John Scheding       44 21 46:02 41:02 6:50 G   44
4. Sonja McKenna F     78 33 46:13 38:13 6:22 G   78
5. Simon Heinicke       80 80 48:55 29:10 4:51 G   84
6. Martin Butterfield   69 M65 22 33 49:27 41:27 6:54 G   37
7. Peter Clarke   65 M65 93 93 49:37 26:37 4:26 Y 200 100
8. Caroline Campbell F     44 44 49:43 38:58 6:29 Y 49 45
9. Peter Thomson   56 M55 94 94 49:45 26:30 4:25 Y 48 96
10. Aaron Broughton       1 72 49:48 32:03 5:20 G   74
11. Kamina Reddy F     19 19 50:07 45:37 7:36 Y 47 19
12. Jim White   67 M65 72 72 50:17 32:32 5:25 Y 46 72
13. Gary Bowen   59 M55 78 78 50:25 31:10 5:11 Y 45 78
14. Terry Levings   68 M65 67 41 50:25 40:25 6:44 G   67
15. Peter Foster       60 21 50:36 45:36 7:36 G   60
16. Vandana Jaiswal F     62 62 50:47 35:32 5:55 Y 44 63
17. Andrew Guild       58 58 50:51 36:36 6:06 Y 43 58
18. Andrew Blyton   37 M35 105 106 50:53 24:38 4:06 Y 42 105
19. Lloyd Donnelly   64 M60 69 71 50:54 33:24 5:34 Y 41 69
20. Matthew Fisher       56 56 51:01 37:16 6:12 Y 40 56
21. Jonathon Blanchard       1 93 51:03 28:03 4:40 G   90
22. Abel Miles       98 93 51:04 28:04 4:40 G   98
23. Lloyd Edwards   66 M65 77 77 51:05 32:05 5:20 Y 39 77
24. Luke Sweetman       91 91 51:06 28:36 4:46 Y 38 91
25. Tony Wynd       91 91 51:11 28:41 4:46 Y 37 91
26. Axel Godeck       53 53 51:12 38:12 6:22 Y 36 52
27. Eddie Adams       98 98 51:13 26:58 4:29 Y 35 98
28. Kim Murphy F     73 62 51:19 36:04 6:00 G   73
29. Craig Wurtz       94 94 51:24 28:09 4:41 Y 34 93
30. Bronwyn Calver F 47 W45 87 87 51:25 29:55 4:59 Y 33 87
31. Ian Hore   57 M55 94 94 51:26 28:11 4:41 Y 32 95
32. Colin Gray       82 82 51:35 31:20 5:13 Y 31 82
33. Kevin Chapman   72 M70 50 50 51:37 39:22 6:33 Y 30 49
34. Bruce Wight   53 M50 102 102 51:39 26:24 4:24 Y 29 102
35. Roger Palazzo   58 M55 94 94 51:45 28:30 4:45 Y 28 92
36. Laurence Wilson       96 91 51:48 29:18 4:53 G   96
37. Kelly Skye       59 59 51:54 37:24 6:14 Y 27 59
38. Rita Raizis F 56 W55 33 33 52:00 44:00 7:20 Y 26 33
39. Stephen King       93 93 52:02 29:02 4:50 Y 25 92
40. Jeremy Ackland       109 109 52:05 25:05 4:10 Y 24 109
41. Raymond Chao       72 72 52:13 34:28 5:44 Y 23 72
42. Kathy Flanagan F     74 74 52:16 34:01 5:40 Y 22 74
43. Ewen Thompson   59 M55 66 65 52:21 36:21 6:03 G   66
44. Bob Harlow   69 M65 1 11 52:25 49:55 8:19 G   1
45. Tony Stubbs       92 92 52:26 29:41 4:56 Y 21 92
46. Bede Webster       104 104 52:35 26:50 4:28 Y 20 103
47. Terry Dixon   69 M65 71 71 52:48 35:18 5:53 Y 19 70
48. Henry Chan       106 106 52:54 26:39 4:26 G   103
49. Carolyne Kramar F 52 W50 36 36 53:04 44:19 7:23 G   34
50. Heather Powrie F     50 50 53:31 41:16 6:52 G   47
51. Richard Juckes       104 104 53:38 27:53 4:38 G   104
52. Alan Newton   74 M70 59 58 53:40 39:25 6:34 G   59
53. Judi Edwards F 68 W65 60 60 54:21 39:36 6:36 Y 18 60
54. Jenny Hefford F 65 W65 46 46 54:40 43:25 7:14 G   44
55. John Hall       58 41 55:04 45:04 7:30 G   58
56. Carl Madsen       83 97 55:12 31:12 5:12 Y 17 83
57. Adrian Plunkett   67 M65 11 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   11
58. Marc Wilson   60 M60 9 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   9

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.