Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd February 2017

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Shadi Samir       98 54 48:55 35:40 5:56 G   99
2. Carl Madsen       83 74 49:23 31:08 5:11 G   83
3. Richard Juckes       96 96 49:51 26:06 4:21 Y 200 102
4. Bob Harlow   69 M65 1 1 50:10 50:10 8:21 Y 49 1
5. Andrew Guild       72 25 50:23 44:23 7:23 G   72
6. Jonathon Blanchard       109 109 50:35 23:35 3:55 Y 48 108
7. Tavishi Matthews F     77 77 50:38 31:38 5:16 Y 47 77
8. Raymond Chao       70 70 50:43 33:28 5:34 Y 46 70
9. Bronwyn Calver F 47 W45 84 84 50:48 30:03 5:00 Y 45 84
10. Jeremy Ackland       108 108 50:49 24:04 4:00 Y 44 108
11. Tony Wynd       88 88 50:51 29:06 4:51 Y 43 88
12. Peter Clarke   66 M65 95 95 50:58 27:28 4:34 Y 42 95
13. Andrew Blyton   37 M35 106 106 51:04 24:49 4:08 Y 41 106
14. Gary Bowen   59 M55 77 77 51:08 32:08 5:21 Y 40 77
15. David Alder       82 82 51:15 31:00 5:10 G   82
16. Victoria Hennig F     71 57 51:17 37:17 6:12 G   71
17. Bede Webster       99 99 51:21 26:51 4:28 Y 39 99
18. Phil Toomey   71 M70 24 24 51:24 45:39 7:36 G   22
19. Ewen Thompson   59 M55 65 65 51:24 35:24 5:54 Y 38 65
20. Axel Godeck       51 51 51:31 39:01 6:30 Y 37 51
21. Andrew Matthews       80 80 51:33 31:48 5:18 Y 36 80
22. Eddie Adams       94 94 51:40 28:25 4:44 Y 35 94
23. Judi Edwards F 69 W65 55 55 51:48 38:18 6:23 Y 34 55
24. Marc Wilson   60 M60 8 8 51:57 50:12 8:22 Y 33 7
25. Caroline Campbell F     48 48 52:03 40:18 6:43 Y 32 47
26. Stephen King       87 87 52:07 30:37 5:06 Y 31 87
27. Adrian Plunkett   67 M65 10 10 52:08 49:53 8:18 Y 30 9
28. Michelle Cochran F     1 17 52:19 48:19 8:03 G   9
29. Yili Wang       75 75 52:27 33:57 5:39 G   75
30. Luke Sweetman       97 97 52:29 28:29 4:44 Y 29 97
31. Peter Foster       58 58 52:32 38:17 6:22 Y 28 58
32. Chris Pearson   63 M60 58 58 52:39 38:24 6:24 G   55
33. King Ting       61 61 52:48 37:48 6:18 Y 27 61
34. Craig Wurtz       90 90 52:56 30:41 5:06 Y 26 90
35. Carolyne Kramar F 52 W50 34 17 53:06 49:06 8:11 G   34
36. Mark Sparshott   51 M50 95 89 53:25 31:25 5:14 G   95
37. Mark Murphy       83 83 53:41 33:11 5:31 G   79
38. Robert Ey   57 M55 59 59 53:46 39:16 6:32 Y 25 59
39. Alan Newton   74 M70 51 51 53:52 41:22 6:53 Y 24 51
40. Kelly Skye       55 55 53:58 40:28 6:44 Y 23 55
41. Roger Pilkington   58 M55 80 59 54:42 40:12 6:42 G   80
42. Helen Larmour F 57 W55 84 37 54:42 45:42 7:37 G   84
43. Jaffa Larmour F     77 37 54:51 45:51 7:38 G   77
44. Natty Beck F     93 93 56:43 33:43 5:37 Y 22 91
45. Rodd Rundle       54 54 57:07 43:52 7:18 Y 21 51
46. Jim White   67 M65 71 71 59:47 42:17 7:02 Y 20 71
47. Abel Miles       96 96 59:48 36:03 6:00 G   95
48. Rad Leovic   89 M85 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16
49. John Busteed   70 M70 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   1
50. Kerrie Tanner F 56 W55 61 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   61
51. Ian Hore   57 M55 93 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   93

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.