Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th March 2017

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jim White   67 M65 71 37 47:56 38:56 6:29 G   71
2. Andrew Walker       76 1 48:28 48:28 8:04 G   76
3. John Moses       1 52 48:52 36:07 6:01 G   58
4. Carl Madsen       83 75 48:56 30:26 5:04 G   83
5. Kerrie Tanner F 56 W55 61 61 49:12 34:12 5:42 G   61
6. Steven Murphy       95 21 49:47 44:47 7:27 G   25
7. Lil Broomby F     58 58 49:48 35:33 5:55 G   65
8. Colin Gray       79 79 49:49 30:19 5:03 Y 200 85
9. Bede Webster       99 99 50:02 25:32 4:15 Y 49 99
10. Andrew Guild       72 72 50:04 32:19 5:23 Y 48 72
11. Richard Juckes       104 81 50:08 30:08 5:01 G   104
12. Alan Newton   74 M70 52 50 50:18 38:03 6:20 G   52
13. Gordon Calcino       77 73 50:28 32:28 5:24 G   77
14. Kevin Chapman   73 M70 50 50 50:30 38:15 6:22 Y 47 50
15. Peter Clarke   66 M65 95 95 50:34 27:04 4:30 Y 46 95
16. Tony Wynd       88 88 50:36 28:51 4:48 Y 45 88
17. Andrew Blyton   37 M35 105 105 50:38 24:38 4:06 Y 44 104
18. Andrew Matthews       79 79 50:41 31:11 5:11 Y 43 79
19. Peter Foster       58 29 50:45 43:45 7:17 G   58
20. Judi Edwards F 69 W65 55 55 50:48 37:18 6:13 Y 42 55
21. Bruce Wight   53 M50 98 98 50:50 26:35 4:25 Y 41 98
22. Marc Wilson   60 M60 6 13 50:55 47:55 7:59 Y 40 9
23. Liam Ryan       99 77 50:58 31:58 5:19 G   99
24. Abel Miles       95 89 51:00 29:00 4:50 G   95
25. Jeremy Ackland       108 108 51:01 24:16 4:02 Y 39 107
26. Luke Sweetman       97 97 51:05 27:05 4:30 Y 38 98
27. Dylan Bushnell       116 116 51:06 22:21 3:43 G   116
28. Peter Thomson   56 M55 95 95 51:09 27:39 4:36 Y 37 95
29. Chris Pearson   63 M60 55 55 51:11 37:41 6:16 Y 36 52
30. Eddie Adams       94 94 51:17 28:02 4:40 Y 35 94
31. Ewen Thompson   59 M55 65 65 51:21 35:21 5:53 Y 34 65
32. Axel Godeck       51 51 51:27 38:57 6:29 Y 33 51
33. Roger Pilkington   58 M55 80 80 51:32 31:47 5:17 Y 32 80
34. Shadi Samir       110 110 52:00 24:45 4:07 Y 31 110
35. John Scheding       57 57 52:07 38:07 6:21 Y 30 57
36. Gary Bowen   60 M60 80 80 52:16 32:31 5:25 Y 29 80
37. Carolyne Kramar F 52 W50 30 30 52:24 45:09 7:31 Y 28 28
38. Carol Ey F 57 W55 73 73 52:44 34:44 5:47 Y 27 73
39. Bob Harlow   69 M65 1 28 53:05 46:20 7:43 Y 26 1
40. Craig Wurtz       90 90 53:21 31:06 5:11 Y 25 90
41. Kelly Skye       55 55 53:53 40:23 6:43 Y 24 55
42. King Ting       60 65 53:57 37:57 6:19 Y 23 59
43. Lloyd Donnelly   64 M60 68 68 54:47 38:02 6:20 Y 22 68
44. Bronwyn Calver F 47 W45 84 99 55:12 30:42 5:07 Y 21 84
45. Diane O'Shaughnessy F 51 W50 73 96 57:10 33:25 5:34 G   69
46. Natty Beck F     92 1 59:00 59:00 9:50 G   92
47. Ian Hore   57 M55 93 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   93

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.