Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd March 2017

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Joseph George       34 1 43:19 43:19 7:13 G   38
2. John Spooner       40 40 49:10 39:25 6:34 G   43
3. Andrew Matthews       79 79 50:33 31:03 5:10 Y 200 84
4. Bede Webster       99 99 50:45 26:15 4:22 Y 49 99
5. Andrew Blyton   37 M35 104 104 50:46 25:01 4:10 Y 48 104
6. Andrew Guild       72 72 50:48 33:03 5:30 Y 47 72
7. Steven Murphy       25 25 50:51 44:51 7:28 G   25
8. Tony Wynd       88 88 50:58 29:13 4:52 Y 46 88
9. Tony Stubbs       87 87 51:00 29:30 4:55 Y 45 87
10. Dylan Bushnell       116 116 51:09 22:24 3:44 G   115
11. Ewen Thompson   59 M55 65 65 51:15 35:15 5:52 Y 44 65
12. Kerrie Tanner F 56 W55 61 61 51:16 36:16 6:02 G   61
13. Bruce Wight   53 M50 98 98 51:17 27:02 4:30 Y 43 98
14. Jeremy Ackland       107 107 51:25 24:55 4:09 Y 42 106
15. Alan Newton   74 M70 52 52 51:28 38:43 6:27 Y 41 52
16. Elle Knight F 48 W45 72 61 51:31 36:31 6:05 G   72
17. King Ting       59 59 51:33 37:03 6:10 Y 40 59
18. Craig Finlayson       87 87 51:35 30:05 5:00 G   85
19. Eddie Adams       94 94 51:36 28:21 4:43 Y 39 94
20. Victoria Hennig F     71 61 51:38 36:38 6:06 G   71
21. Carol Ey F 57 W55 73 73 51:43 33:43 5:37 Y 38 73
22. Bronwyn Calver F 47 W45 84 84 51:45 31:00 5:10 Y 37 84
23. Robert Ey   57 M55 56 56 51:48 38:03 6:20 Y 36 55
24. Bob Harlow   69 M65 1 28 51:51 45:06 7:31 Y 35 1
25. Carolyne Kramar F 52 W50 28 28 51:52 45:07 7:31 Y 34 26
26. Adrian Plunkett   67 M65 8 8 52:02 50:17 8:22 Y 33 7
27. Alison Hale F 46 W45 47 47 52:04 40:34 6:45 G   46
28. Judi Edwards F 69 W65 55 57 52:14 38:14 6:22 Y 32 55
29. Axel Godeck       51 51 52:28 39:58 6:39 Y 31 51
30. Peter Clarke   66 M65 95 95 52:32 29:02 4:50 Y 30 95
31. Raymond Chao       75 75 52:38 34:08 5:41 Y 29 75
32. Lil Broomby F     65 65 52:40 36:40 6:06 Y 28 65
33. John Scheding       57 57 52:45 38:45 6:27 Y 27 57
34. Gary Bowen   60 M60 80 80 53:00 33:15 5:32 Y 26 80
35. Craig Wurtz       90 90 53:42 31:27 5:14 Y 25 90
36. Martin Butterfield   69 M65 52 52 54:06 41:21 6:53 Y 24 52
37. Yili Wang       73 83 54:40 34:10 5:41 Y 23 73
38. Natty Beck F     92 35 54:46 46:16 7:42 G   92
39. Helen Larmour F 57 W55 84 97 55:10 31:10 5:11 Y 22 84
40. Rodd Rundle       49 50 56:18 44:03 7:20 Y 21 49
41. Jim White   68 M65 71 71 56:20 38:50 6:28 Y 20 71
42. Peter Foster       58 58 57:30 43:15 7:12 Y 19 58
43. Carl Madsen       83 115 59:59 31:29 5:14 G   81
44. Chris Pearson   63 M60 52 78 59:59 40:44 6:47 Y 18 51
45. Ian Hore   57 M55 93 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   93
46. Rad Leovic   89 M85 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.