Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th October 2017

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Scheding       51 1 42:01 42:01 7:00 G   51
2. Jim White   68 M65 71 13 44:27 41:27 6:54 G   71
3. Sam Wright F     87 44 44:52 34:07 5:41 G   87
4. Poppy Wright F     72 44 44:53 34:08 5:41 G   72
5. Kerrie Tanner F 57 W55 75 44 44:55 34:10 5:41 G   75
6. Judy Bowe F     1 44 45:16 34:31 5:45 G   64
7. Carol Lander F     1 81 47:22 27:22 4:33 G   93
8. Bruce Graham       115 91 49:05 26:35 4:25 G   115
9. Helen Larmour F 58 W55 81 81 49:36 29:36 4:56 Y 200 88
10. Mark Sparshott   52 M50 97 97 49:56 25:56 4:19 Y 49 97
11. Ben Reay       59 13 50:19 47:19 7:53 G   59
12. Steven Perkins       111 111 50:23 22:53 3:48 Y 48 111
13. Tony Wynd       87 87 50:35 29:05 4:50 Y 47 87
14. Sue Bowden F     59 59 50:45 36:15 6:02 G   63
15. Terry Dixon   70 M70 74 74 50:47 32:32 5:25 G   76
16. Andrew Luton       77 77 50:50 31:50 5:18 G   77
17. Jeremy Ackland       109 109 50:55 23:55 3:59 Y 46 109
18. Roger Pilkington   58 M55 76 76 51:04 32:19 5:23 Y 45 76
19. Scott Marshall       94 94 51:14 27:59 4:39 Y 44 94
20. Aaron Broughton       87 87 51:15 29:45 4:57 G   88
21. Gary Bowen   60 M60 81 81 51:19 31:19 5:13 Y 43 81
22. Peter Thomson   57 M55 92 92 51:27 28:42 4:47 Y 42 92
23. Geoff Moore   69 M65 81 81 51:30 31:30 5:15 G   77
24. Andrew Blyton   38 M35 109 109 51:31 24:31 4:05 Y 41 109
25. Bruce Wight   53 M50 97 97 51:35 27:35 4:35 Y 40 97
26. Laurence Wilson       93 93 51:38 28:38 4:46 Y 39 93
27. Andrew Walker       85 85 51:38 30:38 5:06 Y 38 85
28. Eddie Adams       96 96 51:54 28:09 4:41 Y 37 96
29. Lloyd Donnelly   65 M65 62 65 51:56 35:56 5:59 Y 36 62
30. Tony Stubbs       86 86 51:58 30:43 5:07 Y 35 86
31. Ian Hore   58 M55 9 9 52:03 50:03 8:20 Y 34 9
32. King Ting       59 55 52:17 38:47 6:27 G   59
33. Steven Murphy       97 97 52:20 28:20 4:43 Y 33 100
34. Kevin Chapman   73 M70 52 52 52:45 40:00 6:40 Y 32 52
35. Gordon Calcino       85 85 52:46 31:46 5:17 Y 31 85
36. Jennifer Lyons F     72 72 52:54 35:09 5:51 Y 30 72
37. Heather Powrie F     55 55 52:55 39:25 6:34 Y 29 55
38. David Alder       85 87 53:01 31:31 5:15 Y 28 85
39. Alan Newton   75 M75 65 65 53:05 37:05 6:10 Y 27 65
40. Bronwyn Calver F 48 W45 85 85 53:06 32:06 5:21 Y 26 85
41. Robert Ey   57 M55 69 69 53:21 36:21 6:03 Y 25 68
42. Lil Broomby F     64 64 53:24 37:39 6:16 Y 24 64
43. Ewen Thompson   60 M60 74 74 53:30 35:15 5:52 Y 23 74
44. Craig Wurtz       90 90 53:36 31:21 5:13 Y 22 90
45. Axel Godeck       51 51 53:47 41:17 6:52 Y 21 51
46. Caroline Campbell F     46 46 54:02 42:47 7:07 Y 20 46
47. Natty Beck F     87 87 54:13 32:43 5:27 Y 19 87
48. Alison Hale F 47 W45 59 59 54:33 40:03 6:40 Y 18 59
49. Adrian Plunkett   68 M65 8 8 54:43 52:58 8:49 Y 17 8
50. Andrew Guild       79 49 54:44 42:44 7:07 G   79
51. Rad Leovic   90 M90 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16
52. Raymond Chao       73 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   1

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.03 seconds.