Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th March 2018

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Megan Pitman F     54 1 43:36 43:36 7:16 G   54
2. Yvonne Richards F     1 1 43:36 43:36 7:16 G   28
3. Steve McDonald       76 21 44:49 39:49 6:38 G   76
4. Ricky Somerville       64 44 45:40 34:55 5:49 G   65
5. Andrew Walker       82 1 46:15 46:15 7:42 G   82
6. Paul Archer   68 M65 71 65 48:17 32:17 5:22 G   72
7. Terry Levings   69 M65 67 41 48:26 38:26 6:24 G   67
8. Diane Biaggini F     1 41 48:26 38:26 6:24 G   48
9. John Spooner       40 21 48:43 43:43 7:17 G   40
10. Nathan Davies       78 78 48:58 29:43 4:57 G   82
11. Simon Heinicke       84 75 49:01 30:31 5:05 G   84
12. Bob Harlow   70 M70 16 16 49:08 45:23 7:33 G   20
13. Jeff McKenzie       1 49 49:15 37:15 6:12 G   53
14. Zoe Cameron F     64 64 49:15 33:30 5:35 G   67
15. Phil Coggins   53 M50 47 33 49:19 41:19 6:53 G   47
16. Jock Murray       44 44 49:20 38:35 6:25 G   54
17. Marc Wilson   61 M60 18 18 49:23 45:08 7:31 G   21
18. Mick Mudford       78 78 49:24 30:09 5:01 G   81
19. Mark Sparshott   52 M50 97 97 49:26 25:26 4:14 G   99
20. Kerrie Tanner F 57 W55 74 74 49:30 31:15 5:12 Y 200 81
21. Lloyd Donnelly   65 M65 62 62 49:32 34:17 5:42 Y 49 64
22. Roger Pilkington   59 M55 76 76 49:35 30:50 5:08 Y 48 78
23. Phil Toomey   72 M70 23 23 49:35 44:05 7:20 Y 47 25
24. Lloyd Edwards   67 M65 74 74 49:38 31:23 5:13 Y 46 76
25. Ian Hore   58 M55 9 9 49:41 47:41 7:56 Y 45 10
26. Jennifer Bright F     98 88 49:42 27:57 4:39 G   98
27. Leah Afiabo F 56 W55 66 7 49:43 48:13 8:02 G   66
28. James O'Neill       80 80 49:43 29:58 4:59 Y 44 81
29. Sue Bowden F     66 66 49:45 33:30 5:35 Y 43 67
30. Kevin Chapman   74 M70 48 48 49:49 38:04 6:20 Y 42 49
31. Peter Thomson   57 M55 88 88 49:52 28:07 4:41 Y 41 89
32. Ben Reay       50 50 50:00 37:45 6:17 Y 40 50
33. Cas Telford F     80 50 50:01 37:46 6:17 G   80
34. Tony Wynd       87 23 50:01 44:31 7:25 G   87
35. Carlo Del Miglio       97 97 50:11 26:11 4:21 Y 39 96
36. Peter Daly       70 70 50:15 33:00 5:30 Y 38 73
37. Aaron Broughton       90 80 50:20 30:35 5:05 G   90
38. Craig Wurtz       83 83 50:21 29:51 4:58 Y 37 83
39. Kerrie Muir F     80 80 50:21 30:36 5:06 G   80
40. Scott Marshall       92 96 50:22 26:37 4:26 Y 36 95
41. Euan Bowen       83 73 50:23 32:23 5:23 G   83
42. Nick Walshe   39 M35 110 96 50:24 26:39 4:26 G   110
43. Raymond Chao       73 73 50:29 32:29 5:24 G   71
44. Bruce Graham       115 115 50:29 21:59 3:39 G   115
45. Clinton Murdoch       92 92 50:31 27:46 4:37 Y 35 94
46. Tony Stubbs       80 80 50:31 30:46 5:07 Y 34 80
47. Jeremy Ackland       111 111 50:32 23:02 3:50 Y 33 112
48. Peter Clarke   67 M65 94 94 50:33 27:18 4:33 Y 32 94
49. Dan Webb       88 85 50:36 29:36 4:56 G   89
50. David Alder       79 79 50:41 31:11 5:11 G   79
51. Judy Bowe F     83 83 50:41 30:11 5:01 G   84
52. Helen Larmour F 58 W55 84 84 50:48 30:03 5:00 Y 31 84
53. Bruce Wight   54 M50 94 94 50:53 27:38 4:36 Y 30 94
54. Chris Powell       13 16 50:58 47:13 7:52 G   13
55. Melissa Carters F     97 97 51:00 27:00 4:30 G   98
56. William Barlow       98 98 51:02 26:47 4:27 Y 29 101
57. King Ting       55 58 51:06 36:51 6:08 Y 28 55
58. Nick Field       99 99 51:08 26:38 4:26 Y 27 99
59. Judi Edwards F 70 W70 53 53 51:25 38:25 6:24 Y 26 53
60. Geoff Roberts       95 95 51:27 27:57 4:39 G   95
61. Caroline Campbell F     46 46 51:35 40:20 6:43 Y 25 46
62. Trevor Hughes       38 1 51:40 51:40 8:36 G   38
63. Carolyne Kramar F 53 W50 30 30 51:49 44:34 7:25 Y 24 30
64. Adrian Plunkett   68 M65 7 7 51:50 50:20 8:23 Y 23 7
65. Alan Newton   75 M75 58 58 51:52 37:37 6:16 Y 22 56
66. Lil Broomby F     61 61 52:02 37:02 6:10 G   58
67. Gordon Calcino       78 81 52:07 32:07 5:21 G   78
68. Aman Gonuguntla       48 49 52:24 40:24 6:44 G   47
69. Che Man       90 90 52:24 30:09 5:01 Y 21 90
70. Bronwyn Calver F 48 W45 78 78 52:31 33:16 5:32 Y 20 78
71. Doug Carney   77 M75 15 1 52:38 52:38 8:46 G   15
72. Eddie Adams       94 94 52:41 29:26 4:54 Y 19 94
73. Robert Ey   58 M55 64 64 52:44 36:59 6:09 Y 18 63
74. Andrew Blyton   38 M35 104 74 52:51 34:36 5:46 G   104
75. Ripple Tanner       69 74 52:51 34:36 5:46 G   68
76. Terry Dixon   70 M70 75 75 52:54 34:24 5:44 G   74
77. Liam Ryan       101 113 53:00 25:00 4:10 Y 17 102
78. Axel Godeck       48 48 53:10 41:25 6:54 Y 16 45
79. Rodd Rundle       56 56 53:27 39:42 6:37 Y 15 55
80. Gary Bowen   60 M60 77 77 54:14 35:14 5:52 Y 14 77
81. Janette Yeung F     65 64 54:26 38:41 6:26 G   65
82. Bede Webster       95 107 54:47 28:17 4:42 G   91
83. Tina Tanfara F     96 102 54:54 29:39 4:56 G   92
84. Garry Lee   64 M60 59 17 55:05 51:05 8:30 G   59
85. Peter Foster       51 51 55:56 43:26 7:14 Y 13 48
86. Carl Madsen       85 103 57:08 31:38 5:16 G   81
87. Jim White   68 M65 71 1 57:42 57:42 9:37 G   71
88. William Brady       82 82 59:59 39:44 6:37 Y 12 82
89. Molly Beck-Brady F     4 7 59:59 58:29 9:44 G   3
90. Natty Beck F     90 7 59:59 58:29 9:44 G   90
91. Andrew Guild       63 63 59:59 44:29 7:24 Y 11 61
92. Ben Phillipps       5 16 59:59 56:14 9:22 Y 10 5
93. Rad Leovic   90 M90 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.