Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd May 2018

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       61 33 43:00 35:00 5:50 G   61
2. Peter Daly       74 41 44:16 34:16 5:42 G   74
3. Jim White   69 M65 71 27 47:13 40:43 6:47 G   71
4. David Dries       58 51 48:20 35:50 5:58 G   64
5. Lauren Hendriks F     41 51 48:38 36:08 6:01 G   63
6. James O'Neill       81 81 49:23 29:23 4:53 G   84
7. Sean Roffey       52 52 49:28 36:43 6:07 G   55
8. Sue Bowden F     67 67 49:31 33:01 5:30 Y 200 74
9. Clare Ransom F     86 77 49:33 30:33 5:05 G   86
10. Zoe Cameron F     69 69 49:45 32:45 5:27 Y 49 70
11. Florian Benz       76 76 49:55 31:10 5:11 Y 48 76
12. Peter Thomson   57 M55 89 89 50:00 28:00 4:40 Y 47 89
13. Jeff Gardner   52 M50 79 53 50:01 37:01 6:10 G   79
14. Liam Ryan       104 104 50:08 24:23 4:03 Y 46 104
15. Adrian Plunkett   68 M65 7 7 50:12 48:42 8:07 Y 45 6
16. Marc Wilson   61 M60 21 21 50:12 45:12 7:32 Y 44 21
17. Clinton Murdoch       95 95 50:20 26:50 4:28 Y 43 99
18. Janette Yeung F     65 43 50:23 39:53 6:38 G   65
19. Lloyd Edwards   67 M65 77 77 50:30 31:30 5:15 Y 42 77
20. Peter Clarke   67 M65 94 94 50:30 27:15 4:32 Y 41 93
21. Craig Wurtz       83 83 50:32 30:02 5:00 Y 40 83
22. Carlo Del Miglio       98 98 50:35 26:20 4:23 Y 39 98
23. Paul Archer   69 M65 73 76 50:37 31:52 5:18 G   74
24. Eddie Adams       91 91 50:38 28:08 4:41 Y 38 90
25. Paul Farrington       13 3 50:39 50:09 8:21 G   13
26. Henry Chan       96 97 50:40 26:40 4:26 G   94
27. Jeremy Ackland       110 110 50:42 23:27 3:54 Y 37 110
28. Alan Newton   75 M75 51 51 50:48 38:18 6:23 Y 36 51
29. Axel Godeck       44 44 50:58 40:13 6:42 Y 35 43
30. Luke Sweetman       89 89 51:01 29:01 4:50 Y 34 89
31. Kevin Chapman   74 M70 49 49 51:03 39:03 6:30 Y 33 49
32. Luke Sartor       108 112 51:11 23:26 3:54 G   107
33. Tony Wynd       86 86 51:12 29:57 4:59 Y 32 86
34. Jock Murray       51 51 51:14 38:44 6:27 Y 31 50
35. Carl Madsen       82 83 51:16 30:46 5:07 Y 30 82
36. Robert Ey   58 M55 63 63 51:17 35:47 5:57 Y 29 63
37. Andrew Chapman       97 97 51:20 27:20 4:33 G   96
38. Mark Sparshott   53 M50 102 102 51:30 26:15 4:22 Y 28 102
39. Alison Hale F 47 W45 46 46 51:38 40:23 6:43 Y 27 44
40. Lloyd Donnelly   65 M65 64 64 51:43 35:58 5:59 Y 26 64
41. Peter Foster       42 42 51:47 41:32 6:55 Y 25 39
42. Nick Field       96 102 52:00 26:45 4:27 Y 24 96
43. Thea Chesterfield F     88 88 52:03 30:18 5:03 Y 23 88
44. Scott Marshall       95 95 52:07 28:37 4:46 Y 22 95
45. Geoff Roberts       94 94 52:12 28:57 4:49 Y 21 92
46. David Alder       76 83 52:21 31:51 5:18 Y 20 76
47. King Ting       55 55 52:31 39:01 6:30 Y 19 55
48. Bruce Wight   54 M50 94 94 52:43 29:28 4:54 Y 18 94
49. William Brady       81 81 52:46 32:46 5:27 Y 17 80
50. William Barlow       101 101 52:53 27:53 4:38 Y 16 100
51. Carolyne Kramar F 53 W50 30 13 52:59 49:59 8:19 G   30
52. Lil Broomby F     57 57 53:04 39:04 6:30 Y 15 57
53. Kerrie Tanner F 58 W55 80 80 53:08 33:23 5:33 Y 14 79
54. Bob Harlow   70 M70 34 11 53:14 50:44 8:27 G   34
55. Kyle Rooney       80 51 53:16 40:46 6:47 G   80
56. Andrew Blyton   38 M35 104 106 53:23 27:08 4:31 Y 13 103
57. Glen Hornby       70 76 53:42 34:57 5:49 Y 12 70
58. Ross Boyd       86 86 53:44 32:29 5:24 G   82
59. Carol Ey F 58 W55 72 72 54:22 36:37 6:06 G   68
60. Yili Wang       91 91 54:28 31:58 5:19 Y 11 91
61. Gary Bowen   61 M60 77 77 54:45 35:45 5:57 Y 10 77
62. Victoria Hennig F     71 80 54:48 35:03 5:50 G   67
63. Bruce Graham       114 114 55:00 26:45 4:27 Y 9 114
64. Helen Larmour F 58 W55 82 99 55:01 30:31 5:05 Y 8 82
65. Steven Murphy       95 95 55:06 31:36 5:16 Y 7 95
66. Ben Phillipps       2 2 57:44 57:29 9:34 Y 6 1
67. Molly Beck-Brady F     55 91 58:33 36:03 6:00 G   63
68. Natty Beck F     87 91 58:34 36:04 6:00 Y 5 87
69. Rad Leovic   90 M90 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16
70. Leah Afiabo F 56 W55 66 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   66
71. Ian Hore   58 M55 10 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   10
72. Ewen Thompson   61 M60 74 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   74

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.13 seconds.