Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th February 2019

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Craig Wurtz       82 21 38:25 33:25 5:34 G   82
2. Natty Beck F     95 32 40:50 33:05 5:30 G   95
3. Peter Daly       70 25 44:30 38:30 6:25 G   70
4. Simon Wall       60 61 46:04 31:04 5:10 G   81
5. Kerrie Tanner F 58 W55 78 41 46:46 36:46 6:07 G   78
6. Chris Gammon       81 81 49:34 29:34 4:55 G   83
7. Andrew Walker       80 1 49:44 49:44 8:17 G   80
8. Tracie Scarlett-Arundell F     67 67 50:00 33:30 5:35 G   67
9. Peter Clarke   68 M65 92 92 50:08 27:23 4:33 Y 200 97
10. Marc Wilson   62 M60 21 21 50:14 45:14 7:32 Y 49 21
11. Laura Toyne F     65 65 50:20 34:20 5:43 G   64
12. Chris Butler       99 99 50:28 25:58 4:19 Y 48 99
13. Lloyd Edwards   68 M65 73 73 50:34 32:34 5:25 Y 47 72
14. Ian Hore   59 M55 20 20 50:37 45:52 7:38 Y 46 21
15. Ken Hart       45 45 50:38 39:38 6:36 Y 45 47
16. Tony Wynd       86 86 50:44 29:29 4:54 Y 44 86
17. Paul Farrington       9 9 50:48 48:48 8:08 Y 43 8
18. Jeremy Ackland       107 107 50:52 24:22 4:03 Y 42 107
19. Bruce Wight   55 M55 93 93 51:15 28:15 4:42 Y 41 93
20. Carl Madsen       73 73 51:16 33:16 5:32 G   73
21. Andrew Guild       62 62 51:19 36:04 6:00 Y 40 62
22. Axel Godeck       36 36 51:23 42:38 7:06 Y 39 36
23. Jeff Gardner   53 M50 63 40 51:30 41:45 6:57 G   63
24. Andrew Blyton   39 M35 101 101 51:35 26:35 4:25 Y 38 101
25. Kevin Chapman   75 M75 41 41 51:40 41:40 6:56 Y 37 39
26. Helen Larmour F 59 W55 81 81 51:42 31:42 5:17 G   80
27. Judi Edwards F 71 W70 40 40 51:46 42:01 7:00 Y 36 40
28. Matt Griggs       101 101 51:53 26:53 4:28 Y 35 101
29. Mark Murphy       87 87 51:54 30:24 5:04 Y 34 87
30. Dan Webb       92 94 52:05 28:50 4:48 Y 33 92
31. Lloyd Donnelly   66 M65 58 58 52:13 37:58 6:19 Y 32 58
32. Bronwyn Calver F 49 W45 74 61 52:15 37:15 6:12 G   74
33. Roger Pilkington   60 M60 74 74 52:23 34:08 5:41 Y 31 74
34. Steven Murphy       94 94 52:29 29:14 4:52 Y 30 94
35. Matthew Murphy       103 103 52:30 27:00 4:30 G   99
36. Scott Marshall       90 90 52:34 30:19 5:03 Y 29 90
37. King Ting       57 57 52:39 38:39 6:26 Y 28 57
38. Carol Ey F 59 W55 67 67 52:47 36:17 6:02 Y 27 67
39. Judy Bowe F     75 75 53:31 35:01 5:50 Y 26 71
40. Caroline Campbell F     38 38 53:50 44:35 7:25 Y 25 38
41. Adrian Plunkett   69 M65 6 6 54:12 52:57 8:49 G   5
42. Gary Bowen   61 M60 76 77 54:44 35:44 5:57 Y 24 76
43. Aaron Broughton       90 90 54:51 32:36 5:26 G   86
44. Alan Newton   76 M75 44 44 56:04 45:19 7:33 G   41
45. Jess Jenkins F     49 85 57:38 36:38 6:06 G   55
46. Robert Ey   59 M55 54 54 59:39 46:24 7:44 Y 23 54
47. Carolyne Kramar F 54 W50 29 29 59:59 52:59 8:49 Y 22 29
48. Jim White   69 M65 65 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   65
49. Rad Leovic   91 M90 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.12 seconds.