Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 13th March 2019

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Natty Beck F     95 10 35:26 33:11 5:31 G   95
2. Peter Daly       70 21 40:36 35:36 5:56 G   70
3. Paul Farrington       8 8 49:05 47:20 7:53 G   12
4. Nick Walshe   40 M40 107 105 49:32 23:32 3:55 G   107
5. Lloyd Edwards   68 M65 72 72 49:47 32:02 5:20 Y 200 78
6. Caroline Campbell F     38 38 49:51 40:36 6:46 Y 49 39
7. Liam Ryan       109 105 49:54 23:54 3:59 G   109
8. Judy Bowe F     71 71 49:56 32:26 5:24 Y 48 72
9. Kate Chipperfield F     97 97 49:56 25:56 4:19 Y 47 97
10. Marc Wilson   62 M60 21 21 50:01 45:01 7:30 Y 46 21
11. Felix White       99 81 50:02 30:02 5:00 G   99
12. Ian Hore   59 M55 23 23 50:05 44:35 7:25 Y 45 25
13. Axel Godeck       36 36 50:19 41:34 6:55 Y 44 36
14. Jeremy Ackland       107 107 50:24 23:54 3:59 Y 43 107
15. Laura Toyne F     68 68 50:35 33:50 5:38 Y 42 68
16. Carol Ey F 59 W55 67 67 50:38 34:08 5:41 Y 41 67
17. Helen Larmour F 59 W55 80 81 50:42 30:42 5:07 Y 40 80
18. Andrew Blyton   39 M35 101 101 50:44 25:44 4:17 Y 39 101
19. Mark Murphy       87 87 50:50 29:20 4:53 Y 38 87
20. Carl Madsen       73 75 50:54 32:24 5:24 Y 37 73
21. Jeff McKenzie       63 63 50:56 35:26 5:54 Y 36 63
22. Dan Webb       92 92 51:02 28:17 4:42 Y 35 92
23. Andrew Guild       61 61 51:04 36:04 6:00 Y 34 60
24. Paul McCann       79 79 51:06 31:36 5:16 G   79
25. Jim White   69 M65 65 65 51:08 35:08 5:51 Y 33 66
26. Bruce Wight   55 M55 93 93 51:10 28:10 4:41 Y 32 93
27. Matt Griggs       101 101 51:19 26:19 4:23 Y 31 101
28. Gary Bowen   61 M60 76 76 51:29 32:44 5:27 Y 30 76
29. Adrian Plunkett   69 M65 4 4 51:37 50:52 8:28 Y 29 3
30. Craig Wurtz       81 81 51:43 31:43 5:17 Y 28 81
31. Simon Wall       81 81 51:55 31:55 5:19 G   80
32. James O'Neill       88 88 51:59 30:14 5:02 Y 27 88
33. Aaron Broughton       82 82 52:12 31:57 5:19 G   78
34. Alan Newton   76 M75 41 41 52:19 42:19 7:03 G   39
35. Ken Hart       47 49 52:20 40:20 6:43 Y 26 46
36. William Barlow       98 98 52:20 28:05 4:40 Y 25 98
37. Peter Clarke   68 M65 97 97 52:28 28:28 4:44 Y 24 97
38. Megan Pitman F     47 51 52:30 40:00 6:40 G   47
39. Roger Pilkington   60 M60 74 74 53:01 34:46 5:47 Y 23 74
40. Ewen Thompson   61 M60 71 17 53:22 49:22 8:13 G   71
41. Steven Murphy       96 96 53:45 30:00 5:00 Y 22 95
42. Bob Harlow   71 M70 29 29 54:11 47:11 7:51 Y 21 29
43. Bronwyn Calver F 49 W45 70 72 54:27 36:42 6:07 G   66
44. King Ting       57 57 55:07 41:07 6:51 Y 20 57
45. Ryan Hawkins       113 115 56:21 27:51 4:38 Y 19 113
46. Robert Ey   59 M55 54 15 56:39 53:09 8:51 G   54
47. Peter Thomson   58 M55 65 15 56:40 53:10 8:51 G   65
48. Peter Foster       18 18 57:07 52:52 8:48 Y 18 17
49. Kerrie Tanner F 58 W55 78 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   78
50. Cas Telford F     80 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   80
51. Carolyne Kramar F 54 W50 29 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   29

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.