Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

Lake Ginninderra Stakes

Lake Ginninderra Stakes (7k)
Tuesday, 30th January 1996

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Robert Ey   36 M35 1 1 24:44 24:44 3:32      
2. Gordon Nightingale   48 M45 1 1 26:51 26:51 3:50      
3. Carol Ey F 36 W35 1 1 27:57 27:57 3:59      
4. David Austin   25 1 1 28:06 28:06 4:00      
5. Paul Dalton       1 1 28:11 28:11 4:01      
6. Michael Aylott   34 M30 1 1 28:59 28:59 4:08      
7. Kingsley Green       1 1 29:02 29:02 4:08      
8. David Matheison       1 1 29:05 29:05 4:09      
9. Bob Hunter   46 M45 1 1 29:20 29:20 4:11      
10. Richard Kelleway       1 1 29:25 29:25 4:12      
11. Stuart N Reid   43 M40 1 1 29:27 29:27 4:12      
12. Jeremy Miller   36 M35 1 1 29:41 29:41 4:14      
13. Martin Butterfield   48 M45 1 1 30:28 30:28 4:21      
14. Rachel Storey F 30 W30 1 1 30:41 30:41 4:23      
15. Terry Maloney   37 M35 1 1 31:02 31:02 4:26      
16. Philip Carruthers   40 M40 1 1 31:16 31:16 4:28      
17. Ross Gregg   35 M35 1 1 31:58 31:58 4:34      
18. Mike Bevan       1 1 32:22 32:22 4:37      
19. James Griffiths       1 1 32:36 32:36 4:39      
20. Ian Cresswell       1 1 32:51 32:51 4:41      
21. Ray Tolley       1 1 33:26 33:26 4:46      
22. Charles Wood   22 1 1 34:33 34:33 4:56      
23. Jim Roberts   49 M45 1 1 34:58 34:58 4:59      
24. Louise Gates F     1 1 35:13 35:13 5:01      
25. Alan Lloyd   25 1 1 35:25 35:25 5:03      
26. Trevor Vogler   48 M45 1 1 35:40 35:40 5:05      
27. John Fox       1 1 36:21 36:21 5:11      
28. Paul Weir   43 M40 1 1 36:22 36:22 5:11      
29. Murray Klee   40 M40 1 1 36:23 36:23 5:11      
30. Luke Popplewell       1 1 36:54 36:54 5:16     27
31. Linda Fardell F     1 1 38:23 38:23 5:29      
32. Carmel O'Regan F 25 1 1 38:23 38:23 5:29      
33. Phil Toomey   50 M50 1 1 38:53 38:53 5:33      
34. Julie Campbell F 32 W30 1 1 39:25 39:25 5:37      
35. Effilctus Werdna   43 M40 1 1 39:29 39:29 5:38      
36. Rad Leovic   68 M65 1 1 39:37 39:37 5:39      
37. Raine Thompson F 49 W45 1 1 40:34 40:34 5:47      
38. Robin Whyte   53 M50 1 1 40:36 40:36 5:48      
39. Robert Clark   23 1 1 41:08 41:08 5:52      
40. Peter Waddell   65 M65 1 1 44:13 44:13 6:19      
41. Tim Nell       1 1 44:59 44:59 6:25      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.