Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

Lake Ginninderra Stakes

Lake Ginninderra Stakes (7k)
Tuesday, 28th May 1996

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Grant Thomas   34 M30 1 1 23:41 23:41 3:23      
2. Justin O'Dea   37 M35 1 1 25:40 25:40 3:40      
3. Robert Ey   36 M35 1 1 25:46 25:46 3:40      
4. David Austin   25 1 1 25:57 25:57 3:42      
5. Charles Aspden   48 M45 1 1 26:41 26:41 3:48      
6. Stuart N Reid   43 M40 1 1 27:01 27:01 3:51      
7. Ben Wisbey   18   1 1 27:14 27:14 3:53      
8. Ian Clout   41 M40 1 1 28:33 28:33 4:04      
9. Justin Drury   44 M40 1 1 28:35 28:35 4:05      
10. Philip Carruthers   40 M40 1 1 29:06 29:06 4:09      
11. Neil Hamilton   41 M40 1 1 29:28 29:28 4:12      
12. John Shepherd       1 1 30:00 30:00 4:17      
13. Phil Griffin   38 M35 1 1 30:01 30:01 4:17      
14. Mike Bevan       1 1 30:03 30:03 4:17      
15. Jill Reich F 34 W30 1 1 30:20 30:20 4:20      
16. Jeremy Miller   36 M35 1 1 30:31 30:31 4:21      
17. Michael Aylott   34 M30 1 1 31:04 31:04 4:26      
18. Leo Valenzuela       1 1 31:15 31:15 4:27      
19. Andrew Sutcliffe   42 M40 1 1 31:32 31:32 4:30      
20. Carol Ey F 36 W35 1 1 32:59 32:59 4:42      
21. Trevor Vogler   49 M45 1 1 33:05 33:05 4:43      
22. Ross Gregg   35 M35 1 1 33:30 33:30 4:47      
23. Sonia Thomas F 33 W30 1 1 34:38 34:38 4:56      
24. Clem Tozer       1 1 34:39 34:39 4:57      
25. Charles Wood   22 1 1 35:06 35:06 5:00      
26. Murray Klee   40 M40 1 1 35:43 35:43 5:06      
27. Paul Weir   43 M40 1 1 35:43 35:43 5:06      
28. Andy Milanczuk       1 1 35:57 35:57 5:08      
29. Ian Fulford   32 M30 1 1 36:16 36:16 5:10      
30. Jim Roberts   49 M45 1 1 36:21 36:21 5:11      
31. Val Chesterton F 55 W55 1 1 36:56 36:56 5:16      
32. Ray Bramwell   61 M60 1 1 37:40 37:40 5:22      
33. Peter Coyne   47 M45 1 1 37:53 37:53 5:24      
34. Gillian Lee F 39 W35 1 1 37:53 37:53 5:24      
35. Rad Leovic   68 M65 1 1 38:16 38:16 5:28      
36. Derek Burnell   30 M30 1 1 38:32 38:32 5:30      
37. Ian Morris   49 M45 1 1 38:40 38:40 5:31      
38. Raine Thompson F 49 W45 1 1 39:05 39:05 5:35      
39. Joseph Walsh   61 M60 1 1 39:38 39:38 5:39      
40. Anne Platts F     1 1 42:03 42:03 6:00      
41. Robin Whyte   54 M50 1 1 42:57 42:57 6:08      
42. Peter Waddell   65 M65 1 1 46:40 46:40 6:40      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.03 seconds.