Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

Customs Joggers

Customs Joggers (5k)
Friday, 11th September 2020

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Hugh Ford   61 M60 39 21 33:12 28:12 5:38 X   38
2. Craig Wurtz       47 47 35:35 24:05 4:49 Y 50 54
3. Lloyd Edwards   70 M70 33 33 35:48 27:48 5:33 Y 49 38
4. Barbara McKay F     28 28 35:57 29:12 5:50 2   31
5. Bob Harlow   73 M70 1 1 36:13 36:13 7:14 Y 48 5
6. Stephen Parrott       66 66 36:29 20:14 4:02 Y 47 67
7. Roger Pilkington   61 M60 39 39 36:31 27:01 5:24 Y 46  
8. Ewen Thompson   63 M60 36 36 36:32 27:47 5:33 Y 45  
9. Colin Farlow       70 70 36:33 19:18 3:51 Y 44  
10. Jim White   71 M70 36 36 36:37 27:52 5:34 Y 43  
11. Jeff McKenzie       33 33 36:38 28:38 5:43 Y 42  
12. Simon Claringbold   61 M60 65 65 36:53 20:53 4:10 Y 41  
13. Alison Hale F 50 W50 26 26 36:58 30:43 6:08 Y 40  
14. Terry Dixon   73 M70 34 34 37:00 28:45 5:45 Y 39  
15. Ross Hamilton       71 71 37:03 19:33 3:54 Y 38  
16. Kevin O'Keeffe   72 M70 42 42 37:04 26:49 5:21 Y 37 41
17. Peter James   59 M55 73 73 37:07 19:07 3:49 Y 36 72
18. Carolyne Kramar F 56 W55 7 7 37:17 35:47 7:09 Y 35 6
19. Peta Nightingale F     45 45 37:21 26:21 5:16 Y 34 44
20. Kerron Clare F     40 40 37:23 27:38 5:31 Y 33 39
21. Warrick Howieson       20 21 37:28 32:28 6:29 Y 32 19
22. Russell Crane       46 46 37:39 26:24 5:16 Y 31 45
23. Caroline Campbell F     17 17 37:55 33:55 6:47 Y 30 16
24. Peter Clarke   69 M65 60 60 38:15 23:30 4:42 Y 29  
25. James O'Neill       59 59 40:16 25:46 5:09 Y 28 54
26. Mike Stracey   70 M70 1 1 40:32 40:32 8:06 Y 27  
27. John Spooner       1 1 56:45 56:45 11:21 Y 26  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.