Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th October 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Juha Sarimaa F     21 21 38:08 33:08 5:31 N    
2. Tony Sergi       21 21 38:09 33:09 5:31 N 17  
3. Peter Clarke   48 M45 59 59 38:47 24:17 4:02 N 17  
4. Trevor Hughes       9 9 38:50 36:50 6:08 N 17  
5. Andrew Guild       51 51 39:33 27:03 4:30 Y 150  
6. Ken White   45 M45 56 56 39:49 26:04 4:20 Y 49  
7. Steven Green       56 56 39:52 26:07 4:21 Y 48  
8. Simon Crooke   40 M40 71 71 39:54 22:24 3:44 Y 47  
9. Bill Rendall   42 M40 67 67 40:01 23:31 3:55 Y 46  
10. Alan Green   50 M50 64 64 40:11 24:26 4:04 Y 45  
11. Robert Marshall   56 M55 59 59 40:14 25:44 4:17 Y 44  
12. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 31 31 40:15 32:45 5:27 Y 43  
13. Hugh Moore   51 M50 66 66 40:19 24:04 4:00 Y 42  
14. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 58 58 40:30 26:15 4:22 Y 41  
15. Dave Evans   54 M50 48 48 40:32 28:47 4:47 Y 40  
16. John Barrett   41 M40 58 58 40:34 26:19 4:23 Y 39  
17. John Littler   51 M50 60 60 40:34 25:49 4:18 Y 38  
18. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 1 1 40:35 40:35 6:45 Y 37  
19. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 46 46 40:43 29:28 4:54 Y 36  
20. Axel Godeck       44 44 40:46 30:01 5:00 Y 35  
21. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 42 42 40:49 30:34 5:05 Y 34  
22. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 70 70 40:53 23:38 3:56 Y 33  
23. Matthew Murphy       65 65 40:58 24:58 4:09 Y 32  
24. Robbert Veenendaal   55 M55 50 50 41:04 28:49 4:48 Y 31  
25. Steve Smith   38 M35 55 55 41:10 27:40 4:36 Y 30  
26. Ian Hore   40 M40 56 56 41:12 27:27 4:34 Y 29  
27. Owain Tilley   42 M40 65 65 41:15 25:15 4:12 Y 28  
28. Bruce Griffin       58 58 41:20 27:05 4:30 Y 27  
29. Phil Coggins   34 M30 64 64 41:23 25:38 4:16 Y 26  
30. Brian Wenn   50 M50 56 56 41:26 27:41 4:36 Y 25  
31. Doug Fry   60 M60 31 31 41:29 33:59 5:39 Y 24  
32. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 60 60 41:32 26:47 4:27 Y 23  
33. Lindy Dunn F     32 32 41:33 33:48 5:38 Y 22  
34. Jim Tucker   49 M45 43 43 42:13 31:43 5:17 Y 21  
35. Peter Bilos   35 M35 63 63 42:25 26:55 4:29 Y 20  
36. Nigel Coldrick   40 M40 63 63 42:49 27:19 4:33 Y 19  
37. John Busteed   53 M50 26 26 45:19 39:04 6:30 Y 18  
38. Gordon Calcino       26 26 45:19 39:04 6:30 N    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.