Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd November 1999

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Sam Topalidis       21 21 36:48 31:48 5:18 N 9  
2. Peter Clarke   48 M45 45 45 37:28 26:28 4:24 N 9  
3. Terry Lewis   46 M45 35 35 38:11 29:41 4:56 N 9  
4. Hank Van De Donk       35 35 38:45 30:15 5:02 N 9  
5. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 30 30 38:54 31:39 5:16 Y 150  
6. Michael Mills   36 M35 51 51 38:55 26:25 4:24 Y 49 54
7. Doug Carney   59 M55 16 16 39:00 35:15 5:52 Y 48  
8. Brian Wenn   50 M50 55 55 39:19 25:49 4:18 Y 47  
9. Trevor Hughes       43 43 39:22 28:52 4:48 Y 46  
10. John Carmody   46 M45 35 35 39:24 30:54 5:09 Y 45  
11. Ken White   46 M45 56 56 39:24 25:39 4:16 Y 44  
12. Simon Crooke   40 M40 70 70 39:25 22:10 3:41 Y 43  
13. Ian Hore   40 M40 55 55 39:39 26:09 4:21 Y 42  
14. Greg Webster   32 M30 76 76 39:45 21:00 3:30 Y 41  
15. Alan Green   50 M50 63 63 39:46 24:16 4:02 Y 40  
16. Axel Godeck       45 45 39:58 28:58 4:49 Y 39  
17. Owain Tilley   42 M40 64 64 39:59 24:14 4:02 Y 38  
18. John Busteed   53 M50 25 25 40:04 34:04 5:40 N 9  
19. Bob Dent   52 M50 58 58 40:05 25:50 4:18 Y 37  
20. Robert Marshall   56 M55 59 59 40:08 25:38 4:16 Y 36  
21. Steve Smith   38 M35 55 55 40:09 26:39 4:26 Y 35  
22. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 54 54 40:11 26:56 4:29 Y 34  
23. Tony Sergi       41 41 40:14 30:14 5:02 Y 33  
24. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 40 40 40:17 30:32 5:05 Y 32  
25. Matthew Murphy       64 64 40:18 24:33 4:05 Y 31  
26. Doug Fry   60 M60 33 33 40:19 32:19 5:23 Y 30  
27. Hugh Moore   51 M50 65 65 40:22 24:22 4:03 Y 29 65
28. Vic Dent   54 M50 39 39 40:27 30:57 5:09 Y 28  
29. Tracy Harwood F 31 W30 57 57 40:30 26:30 4:25 Y 27  
30. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 41 41 40:32 30:32 5:05 Y 26  
31. John Barrett   42 M40 57 57 40:34 26:34 4:25 Y 25  
32. John Littler   51 M50 59 59 40:37 26:07 4:21 Y 24  
33. Juha Sarimaa F     33 33 40:47 32:47 5:27 Y 23  
34. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 31 31 40:56 33:26 5:34 N    
35. Dave Evans   54 M50 48 48 41:00 29:15 4:52 Y 22  
36. Phil Coggins   34 M30 63 63 41:03 25:33 4:15 Y 21  
37. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 52 52 41:10 28:22 4:43 Y 20  
38. Marc Mowbray       43 43 41:20 30:50 5:08 Y 19  
39. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 1 1 41:23 41:23 6:53 Y 18  
40. Rod Hore       43 43 41:29 30:59 5:09 Y 17  
41. Steve Pasfield       41 41 41:36 31:36 5:16 Y 16  
42. Steven Green       57 57 41:42 27:42 4:37 N 9  
43. Bill Rendall   42 M40 67 67 41:46 25:16 4:12 Y 15 67
44. Cathy Newman F 38 W35 44 44 41:58 31:13 5:12 Y 14  
45. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 51 51 42:09 29:39 4:56 Y 13  
46. Terry Levings   51 M50 54 54 42:12 28:57 4:49 Y 12  
47. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 44:18 44:18 7:23 Y 11  
48. Peter Bilos   35 M35 62 62 45:50 30:35 5:05 Y 10  
49. Annie O'Rourke F     15 15 46:28 42:58 7:09 N    
50. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 15 15 46:32 43:02 7:10 N 9  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.