Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th January 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       11 11 33:26 30:56 5:09 N 14 42
2. Kirsti McVay F 39 W35 33 33 37:24 29:24 4:54 N   48
3. Sam Topalidis       31 31 37:43 30:13 5:02 N 14 40
4. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 1 1 37:48 37:48 6:18 N 14 61
5. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 33 33 38:38 30:38 5:06 Y 200 41
6. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 43 43 39:27 28:57 4:49 Y 49 43
7. Glenn Herbert       31 31 39:36 32:06 5:21 Y 48 31
8. Marc Mowbray       38 38 39:44 30:29 5:04 Y 47 39
9. Carolyne Kramar F 35 W35 45 45 39:45 28:45 4:47 Y 46 47
10. Amalendu Edelsten   38 M35 56 56 39:47 26:02 4:20 N 14 70
11. John Tye       13 13 39:51 36:51 6:08 N 14 18
12. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 39 39 39:51 30:21 5:03 Y 45 39
13. Steve Smith   38 M35 52 52 40:05 27:20 4:33 Y 44 52
14. John Littler   51 M50 58 58 40:07 25:52 4:18 Y 43 58
15. Garry Lee   46 M45 53 53 40:08 27:08 4:31 Y 42 53
16. John Hall       49 49 40:12 28:12 4:42 Y 41 49
17. Emma Fielder F 27 33 33 40:28 32:28 5:24 Y 40 31
18. Trevor Hughes       44 44 40:33 29:48 4:58 Y 39 44
19. Doug Fry   60 M60 32 32 40:36 32:51 5:28 Y 38 32
20. Robert Marshall   56 M55 58 58 40:39 26:24 4:24 Y 37 57
21. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 21 21 40:40 35:40 5:56 Y 36 21
22. Steve Bradford   45 M45 73 73 40:41 22:41 3:46 N   73
23. Ken White   46 M45 59 59 40:41 26:11 4:21 Y 34 59
24. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 36 36 40:45 32:00 5:20 Y 33 36
25. Brian Thompson       50 50 40:50 28:35 4:45 Y 32 49
26. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 56 56 40:51 27:06 4:31 Y 31 55
27. John Barrett   42 M40 55 55 40:54 27:24 4:34 Y 30 55
28. Rebecca Haslam F     52 52 40:56 28:11 4:41 Y 29 49
29. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 39 39 41:04 31:34 5:15 Y 28 38
30. David Geelan       41 41 41:24 31:24 5:14 N   40
31. Steven Green       60 60 41:29 26:44 4:27 Y 27 59
32. Chris Geelan   16   65 65 41:47 25:47 4:17 N   62
33. Anne McNeill F 47 W45 32 32 41:57 34:12 5:42 Y 26 32
34. John Carmody   46 M45 40 40 42:04 32:19 5:23 Y 25 40
35. Tim Wright   48 M45 40 40 42:23 32:38 5:26 Y 24 40
36. Andrew Guild       49 49 42:28 30:28 5:04 Y 23 49
37. Phil Coggins   34 M30 61 61 42:33 27:33 4:35 Y 22 59
38. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 60 60 42:41 27:56 4:39 Y 21 60
39. Steve Pasfield       41 41 42:54 32:54 5:29 Y 20 41
40. Axel Godeck       46 46 43:50 32:35 5:25 Y 19 45
41. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 43:56 43:56 7:19 Y 18  
42. Ted Harrison   51 M50 50 50 46:11 33:56 5:39 Y 17 45
43. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 44 44 46:11 35:26 5:54 Y 16 43
44. Ian Hore   40 M40 79 79 48:01 28:31 4:45 Y 15 52

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.