Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 15th March 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Wayne Corlis   18   63 63 36:44 21:14 3:32 N   77
2. Trevor Hughes       17 17 37:04 33:04 5:30 N 13 44
3. Helen Daly F 53 W50 17 17 37:39 33:39 5:36 N   27
4. Tony Sergi       37 37 37:50 28:50 4:48 Y 200 48
5. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 39 39 38:08 28:38 4:46 N 13 47
6. Bill Simeonovic       37 37 38:13 29:13 4:52 Y 49 44
7. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 6 6 38:14 36:59 6:09 Y 48 13
8. Bernie Crowe   60 M60 1 1 38:15 38:15 6:22 Y 47 5
9. Bernice Matthews F 35 W35 41 41 38:32 28:32 4:45 N   47
10. Simon Crooke   40 M40 53 53 38:40 25:40 4:16 Y 46 56
11. Steve Smith   39 M35 50 50 38:45 26:30 4:25 Y 45 51
12. Ian Hore   40 M40 50 50 38:46 26:31 4:25 Y 44 50
13. Jeff Gardner   34 M30 40 40 38:55 29:10 4:51 N   47
14. John Barrett   42 M40 51 51 39:08 26:38 4:26 Y 43 52
15. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 53 53 39:11 26:11 4:21 Y 42 54
16. Axel Godeck       37 37 39:26 30:26 5:04 Y 41 37
17. John Tye       26 26 39:35 33:20 5:33 Y 40 30
18. Brian Thompson       47 47 39:38 28:08 4:41 Y 39 47
19. Peter Dunnet   55 M55 35 35 39:49 31:19 5:13 N   35
20. Owain Tilley   43 M40 53 53 39:52 26:52 4:28 Y 38 52
21. Alan Green   51 M50 60 60 39:55 25:10 4:11 N   61
22. Mike Kennedy   58 M55 53 53 39:56 26:56 4:29 Y 37 54
23. Robert Marshall   56 M55 55 55 39:58 26:28 4:24 Y 36 55
24. Rebecca Haslam F     56 56 40:00 26:15 4:22 Y 35 57
25. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 41 41 40:06 30:06 5:01 N 13 45
26. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 45 45 40:07 29:07 4:51 Y 34 46
27. Doug Fry   61 M60 27 27 40:09 33:39 5:36 Y 33 27
28. Bob Turner       36 36 40:12 31:27 5:14 Y 32 36
29. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 50 50 40:25 28:10 4:41 Y 31 50
30. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 33 33 40:26 32:26 5:24 Y 30 33
31. Juha Sarimaa F     45 45 40:28 29:28 4:54 N 13 46
32. Vic Dent   55 M55 40 40 40:34 30:49 5:08 Y 29 40
33. Ted Harrison   52 M50 44 44 40:39 29:54 4:59 Y 28 44
34. Sam Topalidis       49 49 40:46 28:46 4:47 Y 27 48
35. Phil Coggins   35 M35 58 58 40:47 26:32 4:25 Y 26 58
36. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 56 56 40:53 27:08 4:31 N   56
37. Lisa Montagner F 30 W30 60 60 40:55 26:10 4:21 N   61
38. Marc Mowbray       42 42 41:07 30:52 5:08 Y 25 42
39. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 25 25 41:07 35:07 5:51 Y 24 25
40. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 40 40 41:15 31:30 5:15 Y 23 38
41. John Busteed   53 M50 13 13 41:18 38:18 6:23 Y 22 13
42. Terry Lewis   47 M45 53 53 41:25 28:25 4:44 Y 21 53
43. Heather Allsopp F 48 W45 21 21 41:29 36:29 6:04 N   21
44. Terry Levings   51 M50 51 51 41:37 29:07 4:51 Y 20 50
45. Ken White   46 M45 56 56 42:06 28:21 4:43 Y 19 54
46. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 56 56 42:06 28:21 4:43 Y 18 55
47. Dave Evans   55 M55 46 46 42:12 30:57 5:09 Y 17 45
48. John Richardson   54 M50 54 54 42:32 29:17 4:52 Y 16 54
49. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 61 61 45:00 30:00 5:00 Y 15 61
50. Tasman Moyle F     44 44 46:45 36:00 6:00 Y 14 41

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.