Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd April 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       40 40 38:21 28:36 4:46 Y 200 57
2. Greg Webster   35 M35 67 67 39:39 23:09 3:51 N   74
3. Matt Koerber       33 33 39:44 31:44 5:17 N   43
4. Robert Hurman   25 41 41 40:10 30:10 5:01 N   43
5. Peter Woodley   44 M40 56 56 40:11 26:26 4:24 Y 49 56
6. Bruce Wight   38 M35 55 55 40:20 26:50 4:28 Y 48 55
7. Tony Rogers   41 M40 47 47 40:26 28:56 4:49 Y 47 47
8. Terry Levings   53 M50 50 50 40:29 28:14 4:42 Y 46 50
9. Matthew Murphy       68 68 40:33 23:48 3:58 Y 45 68
10. Andrew Mullen       52 52 40:49 28:04 4:40 Y 44 52
11. Steve Smith   41 M40 59 59 40:54 26:24 4:24 Y 43 59
12. Ken White   48 M45 57 57 40:55 26:55 4:29 Y 42 56
13. Adrian Plunkett   52 M50 38 38 40:57 31:42 5:17 Y 41 38
14. Roger Pilkington   43 M40 60 60 40:58 26:13 4:22 N   59
15. Lloyd Donnelly   49 M45 49 49 41:00 29:00 4:50 Y 40 46
16. John Hall       51 51 41:02 28:32 4:45 Y 39 51
17. Owain Tilley   45 M45 51 51 41:04 28:34 4:45 Y 38 49
18. Danny Hansen       62 62 41:06 25:51 4:18 Y 37 62
19. Greg Quinn       54 54 41:12 27:57 4:39 Y 36 54
20. Emma Fielder F 29 33 33 41:19 33:19 5:33 N   39
21. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 41 41 41:20 31:20 5:13 Y 35 41
22. Ann O'Kane F     37 37 41:21 32:21 5:23 Y 34 37
23. Doug Fry   63 M60 27 27 41:31 35:01 5:50 Y 33 27
24. Kevin Chapman   58 M55 27 27 41:33 35:03 5:50 N 11 29
25. Jim White   53 M50 63 63 41:35 26:05 4:20 Y 32 63
26. Ted Harrison   54 M50 37 37 41:49 32:49 5:28 Y 31 37
27. John Barrett   44 M40 60 60 41:50 27:05 4:30 Y 30 60
28. Warrick Howieson       50 50 41:52 29:37 4:56 Y 29 50
29. Bernice Matthews F 37 W35 48 48 41:56 30:11 5:01 Y 28 45
30. Joe Eastmure   57 M55 32 32 42:00 34:15 5:42 Y 27 31
31. Charles Whiting   43 M40 16 16 42:01 38:16 6:22 Y 26 15
32. John Carmody   48 M45 41 41 42:01 32:01 5:20 Y 25 40
33. Peter Dunnet   57 M55 38 38 42:07 32:52 5:28 Y 24 38
34. Brian Thompson       56 56 42:12 28:27 4:44 Y 23 56
35. Tracy Harwood F 34 W30 53 53 42:38 29:38 4:56 Y 22 53
36. Rad Leovic   74 M70 34 34 42:38 34:23 5:43 N   32
37. Bruce Griffin       47 47 42:53 31:23 5:13 Y 21 47
38. Jeff Gardner   36 M35 65 65 42:54 26:54 4:29 Y 20 65
39. Karen Sellman F 41 W40 41 41 43:05 33:05 5:30 Y 19 41
40. Alison Hale F 31 W30 31 31 43:23 35:53 5:58 Y 18 31
41. Phil Coggins   37 M35 51 51 43:35 31:05 5:10 Y 17 51
42. Bill Simeonovic       44 44 44:16 33:31 5:35 N   44
43. Neil Mackenzie   39 M35 48 48 44:20 32:35 5:25 Y 16 48
44. Amy Butcher F     27 27 44:46 38:16 6:22 Y 15 25
45. John Busteed   55 M55 24 24 45:09 39:24 6:34 Y 14 22
46. Tim Wright   50 M50 47 47 47:51 36:21 6:03 Y 13 33
47. Gabrielle Wright F 55 W55 61 61 56:00 41:00 6:50 Y 12 15

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.