Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th December 2002

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Franze   52 M50 50 50 39:03 26:48 4:28 N   60
2. Amalendu Edelsten   41 M40 69 69 39:42 22:42 3:47 N   72
3. Rad Leovic   75 M75 27 27 39:52 33:22 5:33 Y 200 32
4. Anne McNeill F 50 W50 27 27 40:02 33:32 5:35 Y 49 27
5. Gunnar Bursell   53 M50 50 50 40:15 28:00 4:40 Y 48 50
6. Des Brown   56 M55 68 68 40:18 23:33 3:55 Y 47 68
7. Brian Thompson       51 51 40:21 27:51 4:38 Y 46 51
8. Adrian Davies       57 57 40:28 26:28 4:24 Y 45 57
9. Mike Kennedy   61 M60 37 37 40:32 31:32 5:15 N 20 49
10. Terry Levings   54 M50 38 38 40:39 31:24 5:14 N   41
11. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 60 60 40:52 26:07 4:21 Y 44 60
12. Lloyd Donnelly   50 M50 51 51 40:53 28:23 4:43 Y 43 51
13. Paul MacGowan   42 M40 47 47 40:54 29:24 4:54 Y 42 47
14. John Kennedy   52 M50 58 58 41:06 26:51 4:28 Y 41 58
15. Tony Sergi       36 36 41:08 32:23 5:23 N   46
16. Matthew Murphy       68 68 41:16 24:31 4:05 Y 40 68
17. Joe Eastmure   58 M55 27 27 41:27 34:57 5:49 N   25
18. John Barrett   45 M45 59 59 41:28 26:58 4:29 Y 39 59
19. Robert Marshall   59 M55 12 12 41:29 38:44 6:27 N   11
20. Andrew Guild       50 50 41:39 29:24 4:54 Y 38 50
21. Neil Mackenzie   40 M40 46 46 41:44 30:29 5:04 Y 37 46
22. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 35 35 41:49 33:19 5:33 Y 36 33
23. Gareth Tunks       56 56 41:49 28:04 4:40 Y 35 56
24. Hugh Moore   54 M50 63 63 41:50 26:20 4:23 N   65
25. Danny Hansen       60 60 41:53 27:08 4:31 Y 34 60
26. Steve Smith   41 M40 58 58 42:07 27:52 4:38 Y 33 58
27. Bill Simeonovic       36 36 42:36 33:51 5:38 Y 32 34
28. Bruce Griffin       50 50 42:52 30:37 5:06 Y 31 49
29. Kevin Chapman   58 M55 31 31 43:05 35:35 5:55 Y 30 31
30. John Carmody   49 M45 35 35 43:06 34:36 5:46 Y 29 35
31. Gabrielle Wright F 55 W55 6 6 43:12 41:57 6:59 Y 28 5
32. Judy Diamond F 47 W45 31 31 43:43 36:13 6:02 Y 27 31
33. Robbert Veenendaal   58 M55 50 50 43:44 31:29 5:14 Y 26 50
34. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 58 58 44:12 29:57 4:59 Y 25 58
35. Ken White   49 M45 51 51 44:19 31:49 5:18 Y 24 51
36. John Hall       51 51 44:20 31:50 5:18 Y 23 51
37. Karen Sellman F 41 W40 34 34 44:27 36:12 6:02 Y 22 34
38. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 29 29 45:38 38:38 6:26 Y 21 29

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.