Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th February 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Des Brown   61 M60 61 61 40:20 25:20 4:13 Y 200  
2. Andrew Guild       39 39 40:28 30:58 5:09 Y 49  
3. Stewart Stockwell       35 35 40:37 32:07 5:21 Y 48  
4. Peter Ward   59 M55 60 37 40:45 31:45 5:17 G    
5. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 46 46 40:48 29:33 4:55 Y 47  
6. Sonja McKenna F     38 38 40:50 31:35 5:15 Y 46  
7. Ian Hore   48 M45 31 31 40:51 33:21 5:33 Y 45  
8. Darren Leseberg       58 58 40:52 26:37 4:26 Y 44  
9. Rob Smith-Roberts       41 41 40:55 30:55 5:09 Y 43  
10. Jessica Taylor F     56 51 41:07 28:37 4:46 G    
11. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 41:08 28:38 4:46 Y 42  
12. Peter Bilos   43 M40 38 38 41:11 31:56 5:19 Y 41  
13. Karen Sellman F 46 W45 27 27 41:19 34:49 5:48 Y 40  
14. Eddie Adams       52 52 41:21 28:36 4:46 Y 39  
15. Antony Faber       33 35 41:24 32:54 5:29 Y 38  
16. Bruce Wight   44 M40 61 61 41:35 26:35 4:25 Y 37  
17. Axel Godeck       37 37 41:46 32:46 5:27 Y 36  
18. Martin Fryer   46 M45 73 73 41:49 23:49 3:58 Y 35  
19. Andrew Luton       38 38 42:04 32:49 5:28      
20. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 42:15 27:45 4:37 Y 34  
21. John Hall       53 53 42:17 29:17 4:52      
22. Brian Thompson       50 50 42:27 30:12 5:02 Y 33  
23. Glen Croker       3 1 42:31 42:31 7:05 G    
24. Terry Dixon   60 M60 48 48 42:37 30:52 5:08 Y 32  
25. Frank Hoeren       58 58 42:38 28:23 4:43 Y 31  
26. Steve Smith   46 M45 41 41 42:44 32:44 5:27 Y 30  
27. Garry Lee   54 M50 49 41 42:48 32:48 5:28 G    
28. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 13 13 42:51 39:51 6:38      
29. Matthew Murphy       61 65 42:59 26:59 4:29 Y 29  
30. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 37 37 43:01 34:01 5:40 Y 28  
31. Terry Levings   59 M55 44 44 43:25 32:40 5:26 Y 27  
32. Tim Wright   56 M55 14 1 44:10 44:10 7:21 G    
33. Josephine Hermans F 41 W40 19 19 44:13 39:43 6:37 Y 26  
34. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 44:30 44:30 7:25 G    
35. Marc Wilson   51 M50 32 1 44:30 44:30 7:25 G    
36. Anne Young F 72 W70 12 12 45:07 42:22 7:03 Y 25  
37. Brian Knowler       49 49 45:10 33:10 5:31 Y 24  
38. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 54 60 45:39 30:54 5:09 Y 23  
39. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 58 58 45:40 31:25 5:14 Y 22  
40. Phil Toomey   62 M60 20 20 46:08 41:23 6:53 Y 21  
41. Martin Boyd       65 88 48:04 26:19 4:23 G    
42. Daniel Buckley       7 7 48:21 46:51 7:48 Y 20  
43. Bill Simeonovic       39 39 49:18 39:48 6:38 Y 19  
44. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 17 52:24 48:24 8:04 Y 18  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.