Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 13th February 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rowland Lee       1 1 32:53 32:53 5:28      
2. Antony Faber       33 33 39:21 31:21 5:13      
3. Sonja McKenna F     36 36 39:41 30:56 5:09 Y 200  
4. Eddie Adams       50 50 39:44 27:29 4:34 Y 49  
5. Darren Leseberg       58 58 39:46 25:31 4:15 Y 48  
6. Stewart Stockwell       35 35 39:52 31:22 5:13 Y 47  
7. Bryan Crowe   51 M50 33 17 40:03 36:03 6:00 G    
8. Damien McAullay       30 30 40:07 32:52 5:28      
9. Greg Regester       72 65 40:11 24:11 4:01 G    
10. Ian Hore   48 M45 30 30 40:16 33:01 5:30 Y 46  
11. Axel Godeck       37 37 40:24 31:24 5:14 Y 45  
12. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 46 46 40:29 29:14 4:52 Y 44  
13. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 40:30 26:00 4:20 Y 43  
14. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 57 57 40:31 26:31 4:25 Y 42  
15. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 40:33 28:03 4:40 Y 41  
16. Glen Croker       3 3 40:34 40:04 6:40      
17. Michael Kerr       66 66 40:40 24:25 4:04      
18. Terry Dixon   60 M60 48 48 40:48 29:03 4:50 Y 40  
19. Paul Archer   58 M55 56 57 40:49 26:49 4:28 G    
20. Peter Bilos   43 M40 38 38 40:51 31:36 5:16 Y 39  
21. John Scheding       25 25 40:54 34:54 5:49      
22. Karen Sellman F 46 W45 27 27 40:59 34:29 5:44 Y 38  
23. Matthew Murphy       61 61 41:01 26:01 4:20 Y 37  
24. Martin Fryer   46 M45 73 73 41:06 23:06 3:51 Y 36  
25. John Barrett   50 M50 55 55 41:13 27:43 4:37 Y 35  
26. Angela Bennett F     43 43 41:17 30:47 5:07      
27. Kathleen Bleakley F 36 W35 39 43 41:30 31:00 5:10 G    
28. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 48 48 41:31 29:46 4:57      
29. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 35 35 41:35 33:05 5:30 Y 34  
30. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 54 54 41:41 28:26 4:44 Y 33  
31. Brian Knowler       49 49 41:50 29:50 4:58 Y 32  
32. Brian Thompson       50 50 41:52 29:37 4:56 Y 31  
33. Rob Smith-Roberts       41 41 41:55 31:55 5:19 Y 30  
34. Terry Levings   59 M55 44 44 41:56 31:11 5:11 Y 29  
35. Bruce Wight   44 M40 61 63 42:02 26:32 4:25 Y 28  
36. Steve Smith   46 M45 41 41 42:08 32:08 5:21 Y 27  
37. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 9 13 42:17 39:17 6:32 Y 26  
38. Phil Toomey   62 M60 20 20 42:23 37:38 6:16 Y 25  
39. Frank Hoeren       58 58 42:29 28:14 4:42 Y 24  
40. John Hall       53 53 42:39 29:39 4:56 Y 23  
41. Garry Lee   54 M50 49 49 42:55 30:55 5:09      
42. Bill Bennett   40 M40 69 69 43:23 26:23 4:23 Y 22  
43. Peter Trotter   72 M70 25 25 43:51 37:51 6:18      
44. Daniel Buckley       7 7 43:54 42:24 7:04 Y 21  
45. Bill Simeonovic       39 39 43:57 34:27 5:44 Y 20  
46. Anne Young F 72 W70 11 11 44:46 42:16 7:02 Y 19  
47. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 45:17 45:17 7:32 G    
48. Marc Wilson   51 M50 32 1 45:18 45:18 7:33 G    
49. Gabrielle Wright F 60 W60 1 1 46:25 46:25 7:44 Y 18  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.