Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th March 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Martin Fryer   46 M45 74 53 39:46 26:46 4:27 G    
2. Kerrie Tanner F 47 W45 46 46 40:00 28:45 4:47 Y 200  
3. Peter Roberts   48 M45 35 35 40:07 31:37 5:16 Y 49  
4. Des Brown   61 M60 64 64 40:08 24:23 4:03 Y 48  
5. Fintan Thompson F     10 37 40:18 31:18 5:13 G    
6. Peter Bilos   43 M40 39 39 40:18 30:48 5:08 Y 47  
7. Adrian Davies       71 49 40:22 28:22 4:43 G    
8. Ian Hore   48 M45 30 30 40:26 33:11 5:31 Y 46  
9. Bill Bennett   40 M40 67 67 40:31 24:01 4:00 Y 45  
10. Axel Godeck       36 36 40:32 31:47 5:17 Y 44  
11. Michelle Kennedy F     3 3 40:33 40:03 6:40      
12. Kelly Alomes F     3 3 40:33 40:03 6:40      
13. Matthew Murphy       58 58 40:37 26:22 4:23 Y 43  
14. Rowland Lee       45 45 40:43 29:43 4:57 Y 42  
15. Tavishi Matthews F     50 50 40:47 28:32 4:45 Y 41  
16. Antony Faber       37 37 40:53 31:53 5:18 Y 40  
17. Greg Regester       70 70 41:06 23:51 3:58 Y 39  
18. Paul Archer   58 M55 55 55 41:12 27:42 4:37      
19. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 33 33 41:13 33:13 5:32 Y 38  
20. Angela Bennett F     43 43 41:15 30:45 5:07 Y 37  
21. John Hall       51 51 41:17 28:47 4:47 Y 36  
22. Terry Levings   59 M55 44 44 41:18 30:33 5:05 Y 35  
23. Darren Leseberg       64 64 41:21 25:36 4:16 Y 34  
24. Frank Hoeren       58 58 41:23 27:08 4:31 Y 33  
25. Krissa O'Neil F 49 W45 26 26 41:33 35:18 5:53 Y 32  
26. Jeff Gardiner       64 64 41:34 25:49 4:18 Y 31  
27. John Barrett   50 M50 53 57 41:36 27:36 4:36 Y 30  
28. Hugh Moore   59 M55 61 57 41:43 27:43 4:37 G    
29. Rob Smith-Roberts       41 41 41:44 31:44 5:17 Y 29  
30. Brian Thompson       50 52 41:58 29:13 4:52 Y 28  
31. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 54 56 42:19 28:34 4:45 Y 27  
32. Daniel Buckley       5 5 42:53 41:53 6:58 Y 26  
33. Sonja McKenna F     45 45 43:11 32:11 5:21 Y 25  
34. Terry Dixon   60 M60 48 48 43:40 31:55 5:19 Y 24  
35. Jennie Mortlock F     29 37 43:54 34:54 5:49 G    
36. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 44:28 44:28 7:24 G    
37. Karen Sellman F 46 W45 27 39 44:43 35:13 5:52 Y 23  
38. Josephine Hermans F 42 W40 18 18 45:03 40:48 6:48 Y 22  
39. Bill Simeonovic       37 37 45:10 36:10 6:01 Y 21  
40. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 55 70 46:36 29:21 4:53 Y 20  
41. Andrew Gilmore       1 1 48:58 48:58 8:09      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.