Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th March 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kathleen Bleakley F 36 W35 37 1 33:02 33:02 5:30 G    
2. Geoff Callaghan       25 25 37:00 31:00 5:10      
3. Bryan Crowe   52 M50 33 10 38:25 36:10 6:01 G    
4. Fintan Thompson F     38 25 39:10 33:10 5:31 G    
5. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 33 33 39:39 31:39 5:16 Y 200  
6. Peter Roberts   48 M45 35 35 39:42 31:12 5:12 Y 49  
7. Charlie McCormack F     54 49 39:44 27:44 4:37 G    
8. Martin Boyd       64 64 39:58 24:13 4:02 Y 48  
9. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 41 41 40:03 30:03 5:00 Y 47  
10. Des Brown   61 M60 64 64 40:10 24:25 4:04 Y 46  
11. Eddie Adams       53 53 40:18 27:18 4:33 Y 45  
12. John Barrett   50 M50 53 53 40:20 27:20 4:33 Y 44  
13. Matthew Murphy       58 58 40:28 26:14 4:22 G    
14. Peter Bilos   43 M40 41 41 40:32 30:32 5:05 Y 43  
15. Bill Bennett   41 M40 68 68 40:33 23:48 3:58 Y 42  
16. Antony Faber       37 37 40:36 31:36 5:16 Y 41  
17. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 17 17 40:36 36:36 6:06 Y 40  
18. Rowland Lee       46 46 40:47 29:32 4:55 Y 39  
19. Greg Regester       66 70 40:51 23:36 3:56 Y 38  
20. Paul Archer   58 M55 55 55 40:52 27:22 4:33 Y 37  
21. Darren Leseberg       64 64 40:55 25:10 4:11 Y 36  
22. Karen Sellman F 46 W45 27 27 41:06 34:36 5:46 Y 35  
23. Sonja McKenna F     45 45 41:15 30:15 5:02 Y 34  
24. Frank Hoeren       58 58 41:21 27:06 4:31 Y 33  
25. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 21 21 41:24 36:24 6:04 Y 32  
26. Steve Smith   47 M45 41 41 41:27 31:27 5:14 Y 31  
27. Tavishi Matthews F     50 50 41:29 29:14 4:52 Y 29  
28. Daniel Buckley       5 5 41:31 40:31 6:45 Y 28  
29. Rob Smith-Roberts       41 41 41:45 31:45 5:17 Y 27  
30. Bruce Wight   44 M40 61 61 41:49 26:49 4:28 Y 26  
31. Martin Fryer   46 M45 74 74 41:56 23:41 3:56 Y 25  
32. Rosemary Longstaff F 57 W55 45 45 42:00 31:00 5:10      
33. Jeff Gardiner       64 64 42:02 26:17 4:22 Y 24  
34. Brian Thompson       50 50 42:14 29:59 4:59 Y 23  
35. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 40 40 42:29 32:44 5:27      
36. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 55 55 42:49 29:19 4:53 Y 22  
37. Anne Young F 72 W70 8 8 43:28 41:43 6:57 Y 21  
38. Glen Croker       5 5 44:31 43:31 7:15 Y 20  
39. Michael Kerr       68 68 44:32 27:47 4:37 Y 19  
40. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 46:47 46:47 7:47 G    
41. Marc Wilson   51 M50 32 1 46:47 46:47 7:47 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.