Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd April 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Damien McAullay       34 26 37:25 31:10 5:11 G    
2. Andrew Guild       39 23 37:49 32:19 5:23 G    
3. Ge Koponen-Sainsbury F     3 3 38:09 37:39 6:16      
4. Peter Ward   60 M60 60 41 38:13 28:13 4:42 G    
5. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 51 27 38:46 32:16 5:22 G    
6. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 48 27 38:47 32:17 5:22 G    
7. Brett Petersen       50 50 38:54 26:39 4:26      
8. Daniel Buckley       5 5 39:22 38:22 6:23      
9. Martin Boyd       66 66 39:58 23:43 3:57 Y 200  
10. Des Brown   61 M60 65 65 39:59 23:59 3:59 Y 49  
11. Matthew Murphy       58 58 40:10 25:55 4:19 Y 48  
12. Axel Godeck       37 37 40:25 31:25 5:14 Y 47  
13. John Barrett   50 M50 53 53 40:26 27:26 4:34 Y 46  
14. Kat Senti F     3 3 40:35 40:05 6:40      
15. Brian Thompson       47 47 40:40 29:10 4:51 Y 45  
16. Bill Bennett   41 M40 71 71 40:42 23:12 3:52 Y 44  
17. Richard Hope       61 61 40:47 25:47 4:17      
18. John Scheding       25 25 40:50 34:50 5:48      
19. Paul Baumgarten       44 50 40:51 28:36 4:46 G    
20. Bruce Wight   44 M40 59 59 40:54 26:24 4:24 Y 43  
21. Krissa O'Neil F 49 W45 25 25 40:57 34:57 5:49 Y 42  
22. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 41 41 40:59 30:59 5:09 Y 41  
23. Eddie Adams       53 56 41:00 27:15 4:32 Y 40  
24. Hugh Moore   59 M55 61 57 41:00 27:00 4:30 G    
25. Kathleen Bleakley F 36 W35 37 38 41:02 31:47 5:17 Y 39  
26. Andrew Blyton   28 55 55 41:02 27:32 4:35      
27. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 55 55 41:04 27:34 4:35 Y 38  
28. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 21 21 41:08 36:08 6:01 Y 37  
29. Stewart Stockwell       37 37 41:23 32:23 5:23 Y 36  
30. Geoff Callaghan       58 58 41:25 27:10 4:31 Y 35  
31. Anne Young F 72 W70 7 7 41:27 39:57 6:39 Y 34  
32. Michael Kerr       68 68 41:31 24:46 4:07 Y 33  
33. Jeff Gardiner       62 62 41:40 26:25 4:24 Y 32  
34. Garry Lee   54 M50 53 53 41:46 28:46 4:47 Y 31  
35. Glen Croker       4 4 41:50 41:05 6:50 Y 30  
36. Peter Roberts   48 M45 43 43 42:04 31:34 5:15 Y 29  
37. John Hall       51 51 42:11 29:41 4:56 Y 28  
38. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 40 40 42:19 32:34 5:25 Y 27  
39. Rad Leovic   80 M80 14 14 42:22 39:07 6:31      
40. Darren Leseberg       64 64 42:30 26:45 4:27 Y 26  
41. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 40 40 42:50 33:05 5:30 Y 25  
42. Rosemary Longstaff F 57 W55 46 46 42:51 31:36 5:16      
43. Emma Fielder F 35 W35 36 36 44:15 35:30 5:55 Y 24  
44. Frank Mulligan   55 M55 21 21 45:40 40:40 6:46      
45. Tavishi Matthews F     50 75 48:40 30:10 5:01 Y 23  
46. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 48:40 48:40 8:06 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.