Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th May 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jeff Gardiner       62 21 31:31 26:31 4:25 G    
2. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 50 23 38:40 33:10 5:31 G    
3. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 48 23 38:41 33:11 5:31 G    
4. Maria Donohue F     25 25 38:48 32:48 5:28      
5. Lloyd Edwards   57 M55 29 29 38:59 31:59 5:19      
6. Jan Walker F     19 19 39:01 34:31 5:45      
7. Sarah Henderson F     17 17 39:35 35:35 5:55      
8. Stewart Stockwell       37 37 39:44 30:44 5:07 Y 200  
9. Bruce Wight   44 M40 56 56 39:47 26:02 4:20 Y 49  
10. Axel Godeck       37 37 39:56 30:56 5:09 Y 48  
11. Peter Ward   60 M60 56 56 40:01 26:16 4:22      
12. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 55 55 40:05 26:35 4:25 Y 47  
13. John Scheding       25 25 40:07 34:07 5:41 Y 46  
14. Helen Larmour F 48 W45 52 52 40:09 27:24 4:34 Y 45  
15. Bill Bennett   41 M40 70 70 40:10 22:55 3:49 Y 44  
16. Ian Hore   48 M45 31 31 40:12 32:42 5:27 Y 43  
17. Geoff Moore   60 M60 61 61 40:15 25:15 4:12 Y 42  
18. Terry Dixon   61 M60 45 45 40:16 29:16 4:52 Y 41  
19. Eddie Adams       54 54 40:19 27:04 4:30 Y 40  
20. Hugh Moore   59 M55 56 56 40:24 26:39 4:26 Y 39  
21. Lloyd Donnelly   55 M55 41 41 40:29 30:29 5:04 Y 38  
22. Andrew Blyton   28 55 55 40:34 27:04 4:30 Y 37  
23. Rob Smith-Roberts       38 38 40:35 31:20 5:13 Y 36  
24. Rowland Lee       44 44 40:39 29:54 4:59 Y 35  
25. Greg Regester       68 71 40:49 23:19 3:53 Y 34  
26. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 19 19 41:14 36:44 6:07 Y 33  
27. Paul MacGowan   47 M45 38 38 41:15 32:00 5:20 Y 32  
28. Martin Boyd       71 71 41:19 23:49 3:58 Y 31  
29. Des Brown   61 M60 72 72 41:21 23:36 3:56 Y 30  
30. Daniel Buckley       17 17 41:30 37:30 6:15 Y 29  
31. John Hall       51 51 41:33 29:03 4:50 Y 28  
32. Geoff Callaghan       57 57 41:35 27:35 4:35 Y 27  
33. Marc Wilson   51 M50 32 19 41:38 37:08 6:11 G    
34. Rad Leovic   80 M80 12 12 41:40 38:55 6:29 Y 26  
35. Peter Roberts   48 M45 43 43 41:42 31:12 5:12 Y 25  
36. Kathleen Bleakley F 36 W35 37 42 41:43 31:28 5:14 Y 24  
37. Lorna Barr F     44 44 41:46 31:01 5:10 Y 23  
38. Ge Koponen-Sainsbury F     13 13 41:50 38:50 6:28      
39. Glen Croker       1 1 41:52 41:52 6:58 Y 22  
40. Bill Simeonovic       35 35 41:53 33:23 5:33 Y 21  
41. Angela Bennett F     53 53 42:04 29:04 4:50 Y 20  
42. Anne Young F 73 W70 9 9 42:07 40:07 6:41 Y 19  
43. Kent Williams       66 66 42:11 25:56 4:19      
44. Terry Levings   59 M55 39 39 42:21 32:51 5:28 Y 18  
45. Alison Hale F 37 W35 35 35 42:23 33:53 5:38      
46. Brian Thompson       46 50 43:15 31:00 5:10 Y 17  
47. Brian Knowler       49 49 44:30 32:30 5:25      
48. Rosemary Parker F 61 W60 26 26 44:36 38:21 6:23      
49. Lynn Williams F     17 23 45:06 39:36 6:36 G    
50. Frank Mulligan   55 M55 9 36 46:15 37:30 6:15 Y 16  
51. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 38 55 46:48 33:18 5:33 Y 15  
52. Bernie Crowe   68 M65 11 7 48:51 47:21 7:53 G    
53. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 48:51 48:51 8:08 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.