Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th August 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jeff Gardiner       59 1 26:48 26:48 4:28 G    
2. Ana Dimitriou F     32 10 39:08 36:53 6:08 G    
3. Rosemary Parker F 61 W60 16 16 39:35 35:50 5:58 Y 200  
4. Ian Towill   60 M60 73 57 39:37 25:37 4:16 G    
5. Geoff Hawke   50 M50 69 69 40:02 23:02 3:50 Y 49  
6. Brian Thompson       46 46 40:23 29:08 4:51 Y 48  
7. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 42 42 40:32 30:17 5:02 Y 47  
8. Axel Godeck       40 40 40:36 30:51 5:08 Y 46  
9. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 62 33 40:40 32:40 5:26 G    
10. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 39 40:41 31:11 5:11 Y 45  
11. Geoff Callaghan       54 54 40:42 27:27 4:34 Y 44  
12. Hugh Moore   60 M60 56 56 40:44 26:59 4:29 Y 43  
13. Martin Boyd       69 69 40:47 23:47 3:57 Y 42  
14. Geoff Moore   60 M60 62 62 40:48 25:33 4:15 Y 41  
15. Terry Dixon   61 M60 51 51 40:51 28:21 4:43 Y 40  
16. Phil Toomey   62 M60 19 1 40:52 40:52 6:48 G    
17. Damien McAullay       59 59 41:03 26:33 4:25 Y 39  
18. Darren Leseberg       62 62 41:05 25:50 4:18 Y 38  
19. Chris Pearson   54 M50 15 15 41:16 37:46 6:17      
20. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 19 19 41:18 36:48 6:08 Y 37  
21. Rowland Lee       48 48 41:20 29:35 4:55 Y 36  
22. Greg Regester       70 75 41:22 22:52 3:48 Y 35  
23. Glen Croker       6 6 41:30 40:15 6:42 Y 34  
24. Brian Knowler       49 49 41:32 29:32 4:55      
25. Krissa O'Neil F 49 W45 23 23 41:36 36:06 6:01 Y 33  
26. Alison Senti F     48 48 41:43 29:58 4:59 Y 32  
27. Bill Bennett   41 M40 79 55 41:44 28:14 4:42 G    
28. Naomi Cole F     23 23 41:47 36:17 6:02      
29. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 48 48 41:48 30:03 5:00      
30. Paul Baumgarten       51 51 41:57 29:27 4:54      
31. John Barrett   50 M50 53 53 42:43 29:43 4:57 Y 31  
32. Rad Leovic   80 M80 9 9 43:13 41:13 6:52      
33. Eddie Adams       54 54 44:22 31:07 5:11      
34. Terry Levings   59 M55 51 1 44:47 44:47 7:27 G    
35. Sudinna Sumanaweera F     16 16 44:51 41:06 6:51      
36. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 44:52 44:52 7:28 G    
37. Helen Weir-Hughes F     34 1 45:27 45:27 7:34 G    
38. Marc Wilson   52 M50 32 32 45:35 37:50 6:18      
39. Kamina Reddy F     7 1 46:10 46:10 7:41 G    
40. Singh Talwar       31 31 46:40 39:10 6:31      
41. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 31 46:41 39:11 6:31 Y 30  
42. Anne Young F 73 W70 10 10 46:55 44:40 7:26 Y 29  
43. Bill Simeonovic       36 29 48:18 41:18 6:53 G    
44. Amanda Hobson F     41 29 48:18 41:18 6:53 G    
45. Gabrielle Wright F 61 W60 1 1 49:50 49:50 8:18 Y 28  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.