Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 10th September 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Kennedy   58 M55 60 46 39:20 28:05 4:40 G    
2. Damien McAullay       58 58 40:02 25:47 4:17 Y 200  
3. Axel Godeck       40 40 40:18 30:33 5:05 Y 49  
4. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 39 40:18 30:48 5:08 Y 48  
5. Ana Dimitriou F     32 10 40:28 38:13 6:22 G    
6. Glen Croker       6 6 40:33 39:18 6:33 Y 47  
7. Terry Moore   46 M45 33 41 40:35 30:35 5:05 G    
8. Martin Boyd       69 69 40:36 23:36 3:56 Y 46  
9. Hugh Moore   60 M60 56 56 40:39 26:54 4:29 Y 45  
10. Leah Afiabo F 46 W45 42 42 40:50 30:35 5:05      
11. Phil Toomey   62 M60 19 5 41:02 40:02 6:40 G    
12. Krissa O'Neil F 49 W45 24 24 41:07 35:22 5:53 Y 44  
13. Stuart Lindenmayer       53 53 41:12 28:12 4:42      
14. Des Brown   61 M60 69 69 41:13 24:13 4:02 Y 43  
15. John Barrett   50 M50 53 53 41:15 28:15 4:42 Y 42  
16. Matthew Murphy       60 60 41:19 26:34 4:25 Y 41  
17. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 19 19 41:23 36:53 6:08 Y 40  
18. Lloyd Donnelly   56 M55 42 42 41:23 31:08 5:11 Y 39  
19. Amanda Hobson F     45 45 41:26 30:26 5:04 Y 38  
20. Jeff Gardiner       59 59 41:28 26:58 4:29 Y 37  
21. Rob Smith-Roberts       38 38 41:30 31:45 5:17 Y 36  
22. Terry Levings   59 M55 51 30 41:31 34:16 5:42 G    
23. Bill Bennett   41 M40 79 73 41:35 23:35 3:55 G    
24. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 58 29 41:48 34:48 5:48 G    
25. Bill Simeonovic       36 36 41:55 33:10 5:31 Y 35  
26. Daniel Buckley       17 17 41:59 37:59 6:19 Y 34  
27. Andrew Blyton   29 62 62 42:11 26:56 4:29 Y 33  
28. Eddie Adams       54 54 42:14 28:59 4:49      
29. Singh Talwar       20 31 42:18 34:48 5:48 G    
30. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 31 42:19 34:49 5:48 Y 32  
31. Tavishi Matthews F     54 54 42:37 29:22 4:53 Y 30  
32. Geoff King       47 47 42:40 31:10 5:11 Y 29  
33. Geoff Moore   60 M60 68 68 42:43 25:58 4:19 Y 28  
34. Marc Wilson   52 M50 30 30 42:50 35:35 5:55      
35. Alison Hale F 38 W35 34 34 42:52 34:37 5:46 Y 27  
36. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 60 60 42:58 28:13 4:42 Y 26  
37. Terry Dixon   61 M60 54 54 43:17 30:02 5:00 Y 25  
38. Andrew Luton       56 56 43:21 29:36 4:56 Y 24  
39. Darren Leseberg       62 62 43:25 28:10 4:41 Y 23  
40. Rowland Lee       48 48 43:33 31:48 5:18 Y 22  
41. Angela Bennett F     52 52 43:34 30:49 5:08 Y 31  
42. Anne Young F 73 W70 10 10 43:58 41:43 6:57 Y 21  
43. Kamina Reddy F     7 1 44:26 44:26 7:24 G    
44. Emma Fielder F 36 W35 32 32 45:01 37:16 6:12      
45. Dolph Page       29 29 48:29 41:29 6:54 Y 20  
46. Gabrielle Wright F 61 W60 1 8 48:56 47:11 7:51 Y 19  
47. Adrian Plunkett   58 M55 28 1 48:56 48:56 8:09 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.