Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th November 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kathleen Bleakley F 37 W35 36 36 39:03 30:18 5:03      
2. Bronwyn Adams F     17 17 39:27 35:27 5:54      
3. John Barrett   51 M50 49 49 39:31 27:31 4:35 Y 200  
4. Richard Juckes       63 49 39:33 27:33 4:35 G    
5. Frank Leonardi       35 35 39:47 31:17 5:12      
6. Emma Francis F     37 37 40:02 31:02 5:10      
7. Matthew Murphy       60 60 40:20 25:35 4:15 Y 49  
8. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 31 40:32 33:02 5:30 Y 48  
9. Paul MacGowan   48 M45 35 35 40:47 32:17 5:22 Y 47  
10. Tavishi Matthews F     50 50 40:50 28:35 4:45 Y 46  
11. Simon Heinicke       27 27 40:56 34:26 5:44      
12. Greg Regester       71 75 40:59 22:29 3:44 Y 45  
13. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 21 21 41:08 36:08 6:01 Y 44  
14. Axel Godeck       44 44 41:13 30:28 5:04 Y 43  
15. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 39 41:14 31:44 5:17 Y 42  
16. Roger Pilkington   49 M45 58 58 41:16 27:01 4:30 Y 41  
17. Andrew Guild       32 32 41:21 33:36 5:36 Y 40  
18. Rob Smith-Roberts       38 38 41:22 32:07 5:21 Y 39  
19. Bruce Griffin       46 37 41:30 32:30 5:25 G    
20. Owain Tilley   51 M50 50 37 41:31 32:31 5:25 G    
21. Des Brown   61 M60 69 66 41:36 25:21 4:13 G    
22. Frank Hoeren       57 57 41:37 27:37 4:36 Y 38  
23. Darren Leseberg       61 61 41:44 26:44 4:27 Y 37  
24. Chris Pearson   54 M50 18 18 41:46 37:31 6:15 Y 36  
25. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 5 41:50 40:50 6:48      
26. Brian Knowler       44 44 41:56 31:11 5:11 Y 35  
27. Jeff Gardiner       66 66 42:00 25:45 4:17 Y 34  
28. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 56 56 42:02 28:17 4:42 Y 33  
29. Martin Fryer   47 M45 73 57 42:08 28:08 4:41 G    
30. Dolph Page       38 38 42:20 33:05 5:30 Y 32  
31. Terry Moore   47 M45 39 39 42:21 32:51 5:28 Y 31  
32. Terry Levings   60 M60 47 47 42:25 30:55 5:09 Y 30  
33. Terry Dixon   61 M60 50 50 42:42 30:27 5:04 Y 29  
34. Glen Croker       6 6 42:49 41:34 6:55 Y 28  
35. Daniel Buckley       17 17 43:26 39:26 6:34 Y 27  
36. Brian Thompson       46 50 43:31 31:16 5:12 Y 26  
37. Helen Weir-Hughes F     32 32 43:37 35:52 5:58 Y 25  
38. Samantha Pollard F     35 44 44:23 33:38 5:36 Y 24  
39. Danica Headlam F     53 44 45:07 34:22 5:43 G    
40. Anne Young F 73 W70 8 8 45:51 44:06 7:21 Y 23  
41. Sonja McKenna F     39 39 46:52 37:22 6:13 Y 22  
42. Gabrielle Wright F 61 W60 1 1 49:30 49:30 8:15 Y 21  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.