Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 17th December 2008

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Damien McAullay       61 38 40:04 30:49 5:08 G    
2. Matthew Murphy       60 60 40:15 25:30 4:15 Y 200  
3. Brian Thompson       46 46 40:23 29:08 4:51 Y 49  
4. Axel Godeck       43 43 40:41 30:11 5:01 Y 48  
5. Eddie Adams       50 50 40:43 28:28 4:44 Y 47  
6. Ian Hore   49 M45 31 31 40:45 33:15 5:32 Y 46  
7. Garry Lee   55 M55 53 53 40:47 27:47 4:37 Y 45  
8. Emma Francis F     37 37 40:48 31:48 5:18 Y 44  
9. Greg Regester       71 73 40:51 22:51 3:48 Y 43  
10. Martin Boyd       68 68 40:55 24:10 4:01 Y 42  
11. Kerrie Tanner F 48 W45 50 50 40:57 28:42 4:47 Y 41  
12. Paul MacGowan   48 M45 32 32 40:58 33:13 5:32 Y 40  
13. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 57 57 41:02 27:02 4:30 Y 39  
14. Andrew Blyton   29 59 59 41:02 26:32 4:25 Y 38  
15. Rob Smith-Roberts       38 38 41:09 31:54 5:19 Y 37  
16. Kathleen Bleakley F 37 W35 39 39 41:22 31:52 5:18 Y 36  
17. Danica Headlam F     53 53 41:46 28:46 4:47 Y 35  
18. Brian Knowler       43 43 41:51 31:21 5:13 Y 34  
19. Kevin Chapman   64 M60 20 20 41:54 37:09 6:11 Y 33  
20. John Hall       49 49 42:09 30:09 5:01 Y 32  
21. Bob Parker   61 M60 33 1 42:18 42:18 7:03 G    
22. Anne Young F 73 W70 7 7 42:28 40:58 6:49 Y 30  
23. Bill Bennett   41 M40 72 72 42:29 24:44 4:07 Y 29  
24. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 41 41 42:32 32:32 5:25 Y 28  
25. Steve Smith   47 M45 39 39 42:36 33:06 5:31 Y 27  
26. Judy Diamond F 53 W50 32 32 42:43 34:58 5:49 Y 26  
27. Daniel Buckley       16 16 42:48 39:03 6:30 Y 31  
28. Rosemary Parker F 61 W60 26 26 43:01 36:46 6:07 Y 25  
29. Jeff Gardiner       62 63 43:19 27:49 4:38 Y 24  
30. Karen Sellman F 47 W45 39 39 43:22 33:52 5:38 Y 23  
31. Phil Toomey   62 M60 16 16 43:33 39:48 6:38 Y 22  
32. Bruce Griffin       46 46 43:56 32:41 5:26 Y 21  
33. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 5 44:09 43:09 7:11 Y 20  
34. Glen Croker       6 6 46:40 45:25 7:34 Y 18  
35. Terry Levings   60 M60 46 46 46:48 35:33 5:55 Y 19  
36. Gabrielle Wright F 61 W60 1 1 49:30 49:30 8:15 Y 17  
37. Ted Harrison   60 M60 14 1 49:30 49:30 8:15 G 16  
38. Tim Wright   57 M55 10 25 55:32 49:32 8:15 Y 15  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.