Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th May 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ben Murray       37 37 33:29 24:29 4:04      
2. Daniel Batman       37 37 37:41 28:41 4:46      
3. James Swann       42 42 39:06 28:51 4:48      
4. Ray Bramwell   74 M70 20 13 39:08 36:08 6:01 G    
5. Sonja McKenna F     36 36 39:40 30:55 5:09 Y 200  
6. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 49 49 39:42 27:42 4:37 Y 49  
7. Simon Gatley       62 62 39:44 24:29 4:04 Y 48  
8. Garry Lee   55 M55 55 55 39:52 26:22 4:23 Y 47  
9. Ian Hore   49 M45 33 33 39:57 31:57 5:19 Y 46  
10. Brian Thompson       45 45 40:06 29:06 4:51 Y 45  
11. Lloyd Edwards   58 M55 44 44 40:10 29:25 4:54 Y 44  
12. John Barrett   51 M50 51 51 40:10 27:40 4:36 Y 43  
13. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 40:11 30:26 5:04 Y 42  
14. Terry Dixon   61 M60 48 48 40:14 28:29 4:44 Y 41  
15. Katie Forestier F 43 W40 61 61 40:16 25:16 4:12      
16. Ken White   55 M55 53 53 40:16 27:16 4:32      
17. Tavishi Matthews F     50 50 40:17 28:02 4:40 Y 40  
18. Darren Leseberg       54 54 40:22 27:07 4:31 Y 39  
19. Geoff King       43 43 40:24 29:54 4:59 Y 38  
20. Eddie Adams       55 55 40:24 26:54 4:29 Y 37  
21. Phil Toomey   63 M60 13 13 40:25 37:25 6:14 Y 36  
22. Axel Godeck       45 45 40:35 29:35 4:55 Y 35  
23. Hugh Moore   60 M60 54 54 40:38 27:23 4:33 Y 34  
24. Rad Leovic   81 M80 3 3 40:39 40:09 6:41 Y 33  
25. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 59 59 40:49 26:19 4:23 Y 32  
26. Nick Blackaby   55 M55 27 19 40:52 36:22 6:03 G    
27. Richard Juckes       65 65 40:57 24:57 4:09 Y 31  
28. Greg Regester       71 75 41:10 22:40 3:46 Y 30  
29. Anne Young F 73 W70 1 1 41:10 41:10 6:51 Y 29  
30. Andrew Blyton   29 65 65 41:11 25:11 4:11 Y 28  
31. Jim White   60 M60 51 51 41:35 29:05 4:50      
32. Judy Diamond F 54 W50 29 29 41:50 34:50 5:48 Y 27  
33. Rodger Braid       44 29 41:51 34:51 5:48 G    
34. Angela Bennett F     49 49 42:01 30:01 5:00      
35. Steve Smith   48 M45 38 38 42:03 32:48 5:28 Y 26  
36. Matthew Murphy       60 60 42:09 27:24 4:34 Y 25  
37. Jeff Gardiner       58 59 42:17 27:47 4:37 Y 24  
38. Kathleen Bleakley F 37 W35 39 41 42:17 32:17 5:22 G    
39. John Scheding       33 33 42:31 34:31 5:45 Y 23  
40. Brian Knowler       44 44 42:39 31:54 5:19 Y 22  
41. Daniel Buckley       16 16 42:51 39:06 6:31 Y 21  
42. Singh Talwar       42 42 43:07 32:52 5:28 Y 20  
43. Carolyne Kramar F 44 W40 19 19 43:37 39:07 6:31      
44. John Hall       43 53 43:45 30:45 5:07 Y 19  
45. Geoff Moore   61 M60 64 64 44:27 28:42 4:47      
46. Simon McAlister       54 54 44:56 31:41 5:16      
47. Glen Croker       1 1 45:18 45:18 7:33 Y 18  
48. Masepah Banu       37 37 47:38 38:38 6:26      
49. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 1 47:39 47:39 7:56 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.