Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd July 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Daniel Buckley       12 12 39:40 36:55 6:09 Y 200  
2. Anne Young F 74 W70 1 1 39:43 39:43 6:37 Y 49  
3. Bill Bennett   42 M40 69 69 39:49 22:49 3:48 Y 48  
4. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 40:06 28:21 4:43 Y 47  
5. John Spooner       34 13 40:09 37:09 6:11 G    
6. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 40:10 27:10 4:31 Y 46  
7. Darren Leseberg       54 54 40:12 26:57 4:29 Y 45  
8. Geoff Moore   61 M60 58 58 40:27 26:12 4:22 Y 44  
9. Jordan Shepherd F     42 42 40:32 30:17 5:02 Y 43  
10. Richard Juckes       65 65 40:35 24:35 4:05 Y 42  
11. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 32 32 40:40 32:55 5:29 Y 41  
12. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 5 5 40:45 39:45 6:37      
13. Gary Bowen   52 M50 46 46 40:46 29:31 4:55      
14. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 46 40:48 29:33 4:55 Y 40  
15. Geoff King       44 44 40:51 30:06 5:01 Y 39  
16. Axel Godeck       46 46 40:54 29:39 4:56 Y 38  
17. John Hall       47 47 40:56 29:26 4:54 Y 37  
18. Andrew Blyton   29 62 62 40:58 25:43 4:17 Y 36  
19. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 40:58 31:13 5:12 Y 35  
20. Maria Donohue F     36 36 41:00 32:15 5:22      
21. John Barrett   51 M50 51 51 41:06 28:36 4:46 Y 34  
22. Jeff Gardiner       55 55 41:07 27:37 4:36 Y 33  
23. Simon Gatley       67 67 41:08 24:38 4:06      
24. Greg Regester       72 75 41:09 22:39 3:46 Y 32  
25. Phill Levings       40 40 41:18 31:33 5:15      
26. Dolph Page       40 21 41:20 36:20 6:03 G    
27. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 41:25 28:55 4:49 Y 31  
28. Dave Trudgian       63 63 41:32 26:02 4:20 Y 30  
29. Paul Archer   60 M60 61 61 41:35 26:35 4:25      
30. Brian Thompson       49 49 41:51 29:51 4:58 Y 29  
31. Andrew Guild       39 39 42:09 32:39 5:26   28  
32. Steve Smith   48 M45 45 45 42:18 31:18 5:13 Y 27  
33. Des Brown   62 M60 66 66 42:20 26:05 4:20      
34. Kevin Chapman   65 M65 29 29 42:25 35:25 5:54 Y 26  
35. Eddie Adams       55 55 42:25 28:55 4:49 Y 25  
36. Roger Pilkington   50 M50 61 43 42:29 31:59 5:19 G    
37. Robert Ey   49 M45 67 43 42:29 31:59 5:19 G    
38. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 46 46 42:58 31:43 5:17 Y 24  
39. Heather Powrie F     25 26 42:59 36:44 6:07 G    
40. Melissa Carters F     64 64 43:14 27:29 4:34 Y 23  
41. Ian Hore   50 M50 34 34 43:40 35:25 5:54 Y 22  
42. Chris Pearson   55 M55 35 35 43:53 35:23 5:53 Y 21  
43. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 56 56 44:32 30:47 5:07      
44. Helen Larmour F 49 W45 51 51 44:32 32:02 5:20 Y 20  
45. Singh Talwar       53 53 45:39 32:39 5:26 Y 19  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.