Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th September 2009

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Victoria Hennig F     42 1 31:50 31:50 5:18 G    
2. Rachel McGahey F     36 1 31:50 31:50 5:18 G    
3. Steve McDonald       17 17 37:45 33:45 5:37      
4. Andrew Guild       44 1 38:19 38:19 6:23 G    
5. Tony Sergi       56 25 39:30 33:30 5:35 G    
6. Amanda Hobson F     45 25 39:31 33:31 5:35 G    
7. Steve Smith   48 M45 49 37 39:50 30:50 5:08 G    
8. Tony Wynd       52 52 39:59 27:14 4:32 Y 200  
9. Adrian Plunkett   59 M55 6 6 40:18 39:03 6:30 Y 49  
10. Garry Lee   55 M55 57 57 40:27 26:27 4:24 Y 48  
11. Richard Juckes       66 66 40:30 24:15 4:02 Y 47  
12. Ian Hore   50 M50 34 34 40:34 32:19 5:23 Y 46  
13. Dave Trudgian       61 61 40:46 25:46 4:17 Y 45  
14. Nathan Smyth       51 51 40:48 28:18 4:43      
15. Judy Diamond F 54 W50 29 29 40:49 33:49 5:38 Y 44  
16. Robert Ey   49 M45 54 54 40:53 27:38 4:36 Y 43  
17. Jeff Gardiner       55 55 40:56 27:26 4:34 Y 42  
18. Marc Wilson   53 M50 16 16 40:58 37:13 6:12 Y 41  
19. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 41:00 28:30 4:45 Y 40  
20. Brian Thompson       49 49 41:03 29:03 4:50 Y 39  
21. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 41:11 29:26 4:54 Y 38  
22. Des Brown   62 M60 66 66 41:16 25:01 4:10 Y 37  
23. Andrew Walker       46 46 41:18 30:03 5:00 Y 36  
24. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 41:19 28:19 4:43 Y 35  
25. Terry Levings   60 M60 40 40 41:21 31:36 5:16 Y 34  
26. Greg Regester       73 75 41:26 22:56 3:49 Y 33  
27. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 65 65 41:33 25:33 4:15 Y 32  
28. Kathleen Swann F     44 44 41:33 30:48 5:08 Y 31  
29. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 44 44 41:44 30:59 5:09 Y 30  
30. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 46 41:51 30:36 5:06 Y 29  
31. Therese Buse F     29 29 41:55 34:55 5:49 Y 28  
32. Gary Bowen   52 M50 57 57 42:01 28:01 4:40 Y 27  
33. John Barrett   51 M50 58 58 42:06 27:51 4:38 Y 26  
34. Chris Pearson   55 M55 33 33 42:10 34:10 5:41 Y 25  
35. Dolph Page       40 40 42:17 32:32 5:25 Y 24  
36. Daniel Buckley       20 20 43:05 38:20 6:23 Y 23  
37. Darren Leseberg       61 61 43:06 28:06 4:41 Y 22  
38. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 36 46 43:41 32:26 5:24 Y 21  
39. Anke Aggio F     7 1 44:06 44:06 7:21 G    
40. Glen Croker       1 1 44:07 44:07 7:21 Y 20  
41. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 51 54 44:16 31:01 5:10 Y 19  
42. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 54 54 44:17 31:02 5:10 Y 18  
43. John Scheding       31 31 44:38 37:08 6:11      
44. Emma Fielder F 37 W35 33 33 47:31 39:31 6:35      
45. Gabrielle Wright F 62 W60 1 1 49:50 49:50 8:18 Y 17  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.