Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd February 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tony Sergi       56 9 35:50 33:50 5:38 G    
2. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 29 39:20 32:20 5:23 G    
3. Nathan Smyth       56 56 39:32 25:47 4:17 Y 200  
4. Emma Adams F     41 41 39:50 29:50 4:58      
5. Geoff Moore   61 M60 59 41 39:50 29:50 4:58 G    
6. Joe Arrouk   32 M30 53 53 40:13 27:13 4:32      
7. Terry Levings   61 M60 36 36 40:16 31:31 5:15 Y 49  
8. Anthony Kennedy       69 69 40:17 23:17 3:52      
9. Darren Leseberg       53 53 40:18 27:18 4:33 Y 48  
10. Geoff King       46 46 40:42 29:27 4:54 Y 47  
11. Sandhya Bhatia F     11 11 40:44 38:14 6:22 Y 46  
12. Steve Smith   48 M45 48 48 40:50 29:05 4:50 Y 45  
13. Kerrie Tanner F 49 W45 52 52 40:55 28:10 4:41 Y 44  
14. Victoria Hennig F     44 44 40:57 30:12 5:02 Y 43  
15. Matthew Murphy       72 72 41:06 23:21 3:53 Y 42  
16. Raymond Chao       46 46 41:26 30:11 5:01 Y 41  
17. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 11 11 41:34 39:04 6:30 Y 40  
18. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 41:36 28:36 4:46 Y 39  
19. Terry Dixon   62 M60 47 47 41:45 30:15 5:02 Y 38  
20. Paul Archer   60 M60 56 56 41:48 28:03 4:40      
21. Peter Marlton       44 44 41:54 31:09 5:11 Y 37  
22. Greg Regester       73 75 41:57 23:27 3:54 G    
23. Gary Bowen   52 M50 56 56 41:59 28:14 4:42 Y 36  
24. John Busteed   63 M60 5 5 42:05 41:05 6:50      
25. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 23 23 42:05 36:35 6:05 Y 35  
26. Kamina Reddy F     10 10 42:17 40:02 6:40      
27. Richard Juckes       71 70 42:24 25:09 4:11 G    
28. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 53 53 42:32 29:32 4:55 Y 34  
29. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 39 39 42:40 33:10 5:31 Y 33  
30. Andrew Guild       42 42 42:42 32:27 5:24 Y 32  
31. Anne Young F 74 W70 4 4 42:42 41:57 6:59      
32. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 40 40 42:55 33:10 5:31      
33. Des Brown   63 M60 69 69 43:21 26:21 4:23 Y 31  
34. Eddie Adams       51 51 43:24 30:54 5:09 Y 30  
35. Dolph Page       40 40 43:27 33:42 5:37 Y 29  
36. Bill Bennett   42 M40 70 70 43:29 26:14 4:22 Y 28  
37. Bill Simeonovic       34 9 44:13 42:13 7:02 G    
38. Judy Diamond F 55 W55 38 38 45:17 36:02 6:00      
39. John Barrett   52 M50 53 65 45:26 29:26 4:54 G    
40. Tarnya Gersbach F     3 5 45:42 44:42 7:27 G    
41. Emma Fielder F 37 W35 29 29 46:14 39:14 6:32      
42. Sonja McKenna F     41 41 46:20 36:20 6:03      
43. Singh Talwar       53 53 47:52 34:52 5:48 Y 27  
44. Ian Hore   50 M50 43 53 47:57 34:57 5:49 Y 26  
45. Jenna Arnold F     1 1 50:46 50:46 8:27      
46. Glen Croker       1 1 54:44 54:44 9:07 Y 25  
47. Anke Aggio F     6 1 54:44 54:44 9:07 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.