Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th May 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kate Savage F     1 1 39:08 39:08 6:31 G    
2. Ruth Richards F 41 W40 33 1 39:10 39:10 6:31 G    
3. John Spooner       32 9 39:13 37:13 6:12 G    
4. Judy Diamond F 55 W55 35 35 39:25 30:55 5:09 G    
5. Hugh Moore   61 M60 53 25 39:28 33:28 5:34 G    
6. Angela Bennett F     32 32 39:29 31:44 5:17 G    
7. Brett Hackett       41 44 39:34 28:34 4:45 G    
8. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 62 62 39:43 24:28 4:04 Y 200  
9. Colin Phillips       12 12 39:45 37:00 6:10 Y 49  
10. Patrick Stakelum       33 33 39:51 31:51 5:18 Y 48  
11. Andrew Guild       39 39 40:05 30:35 5:05 Y 47  
12. Geoff King       44 44 40:05 29:20 4:53 Y 46  
13. Axel Godeck       38 38 40:13 30:58 5:09 Y 45  
14. Ian Hore   50 M50 39 39 40:14 30:44 5:07 Y 44  
15. Felix White       63 63 40:19 24:49 4:08 Y 43  
16. Sharene Hurnen F     4 4 40:29 39:44 6:37 Y 42  
17. Andrew Walker       43 43 40:30 30:00 5:00 Y 41  
18. Bill Bennett   43 M40 61 61 40:32 25:32 4:15 Y 40  
19. Rodger Braid       46 46 40:36 29:21 4:53 Y 39  
20. Eddie Adams       53 53 40:36 27:36 4:36 Y 38  
21. Nathan Smyth       62 62 40:41 25:26 4:14 Y 37  
22. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 33 35 40:42 32:12 5:22 Y 36  
23. Sean O'Halloran       35 35 40:44 32:14 5:22 G    
24. Tony Wynd       53 53 40:50 27:50 4:38 Y 35  
25. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:53 23:08 3:51 Y 34  
26. Raymond Chao       48 48 40:59 29:14 4:52 Y 33  
27. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 55 55 41:20 27:50 4:38 Y 32  
28. Peter Marlton       44 44 41:21 30:36 5:06 Y 31  
29. Damien McAullay       68 68 41:29 24:44 4:07 Y 30  
30. Chris Powell       7 7 41:29 39:59 6:39 Y 29  
31. Binh Dang       23 22 41:30 36:15 6:02 G    
32. Heather Powrie F     17 17 41:38 37:38 6:16 G    
33. Terry Dixon   62 M60 48 48 41:48 30:03 5:00 Y 28  
34. Joe Arrouk   32 M30 59 59 41:54 27:24 4:34 Y 27  
35. Sandhya Bhatia F     20 20 41:58 37:13 6:12 Y 26  
36. Gary Bowen   53 M50 62 62 42:02 26:47 4:27 Y 25  
37. Simon Thompson       47 51 42:06 29:36 4:56 Y 24  
38. Stuart Ward       57 59 42:09 27:39 4:36 G    
39. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 54 46 42:14 30:59 5:09 G    
40. Paul Farrington       7 7 42:25 40:55 6:49 Y 23  
41. Singh Talwar       45 45 42:43 31:43 5:17 Y 22  
42. Caroline Campbell F     23 23 42:51 37:21 6:13 Y 21  
43. Daniel Buckley       6 6 43:28 42:13 7:02 Y 20  
44. Darren Leseberg       56 56 43:43 29:58 4:59 Y 19  
45. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 40 52 44:41 31:56 5:19 Y 18  
46. Terry Levings   61 M60 43 43 44:45 34:15 5:42 Y 17  
47. John Busteed   63 M60 1 9 45:16 43:16 7:12 Y 16  
48. Anne Young F 74 W70 1 1 45:36 45:36 7:36 Y 15  
49. John Barrett   52 M50 51 73 46:57 28:57 4:49 Y 14  
50. Jenna Arnold F     2 2 48:45 48:30 8:05 Y 13  
51. Anke Aggio F     6 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 G    
52. Glen Croker       1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 Y 12  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.