Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 4th August 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 46 46 38:26 27:11 4:31      
2. Victoria Hennig F     1 1 39:44 39:44 6:37      
3. Peter Bilos   45 M45 1 1 39:53 39:53 6:38 Y 200  
4. Eddie Adams       52 52 39:53 27:08 4:31 Y 49  
5. Danny Hansen       1 1 39:57 39:57 6:39 Y 48  
6. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 41 41 40:10 30:10 5:01 Y 47  
7. Axel Godeck       38 38 40:11 30:56 5:09 Y 46  
8. Dolph Page       40 40 40:13 30:28 5:04 Y 45  
9. Lorna Barr F     1 1 40:16 40:16 6:42      
10. John Paniagua       1 1 40:18 40:18 6:43 Y 44  
11. Julie Quinn F     1 1 40:19 40:19 6:43 Y 43  
12. Chris Powell       7 7 40:20 38:50 6:28 Y 42  
13. Greg Regester       71 71 40:21 22:51 3:48 Y 41  
14. Sean O'Halloran       37 37 40:26 31:26 5:14 Y 40  
15. Des Brown   63 M60 65 65 40:28 24:28 4:04 Y 39  
16. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:28 22:43 3:47 Y 38  
17. Andrew Walker       43 43 40:30 30:00 5:00      
18. Gary Bowen   53 M50 62 62 40:33 25:18 4:13 Y 38  
19. Terry Levings   61 M60 43 43 40:35 30:05 5:00 Y 36  
20. Colin Phillips       10 10 40:37 38:22 6:23 Y 35  
21. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 10 10 40:39 38:24 6:24 Y 34  
22. Nathan Smyth       63 63 40:45 25:15 4:12 Y 33  
23. Sandhya Bhatia F     20 20 40:53 36:08 6:01 Y 32  
24. Ian Towill   62 M60 1 1 40:59 40:59 6:49 G    
25. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 40 40 40:59 31:14 5:12 G    
26. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 22 41:23 36:08 6:01 Y 31  
27. Damien McAullay       66 66 41:25 25:10 4:11 Y 30  
28. Caroline Campbell F     24 24 41:26 35:41 5:56 Y 29  
29. Patrick Stakelum       34 34 41:34 33:19 5:33 Y 28  
30. David Williams   43 M40 1 1 41:40 41:40 6:56      
31. Leanne Wilks F     1 1 41:43 41:43 6:57 Y 27  
32. Bill Bennett   43 M40 61 61 41:44 26:44 4:27 Y 26  
33. Terry Dixon   63 M60 49 49 41:45 29:45 4:57 Y 25  
34. Keith Fox       1 1 41:47 41:47 6:57 Y 24  
35. John Barrett   52 M50 51 51 41:53 29:23 4:53 Y 23  
36. Rad Leovic   82 M80 5 5 41:57 40:57 6:49 G    
37. Paul Farrington       1 1 42:00 42:00 7:00 Y 22  
38. Peter Bilos   45 M45 1 1 42:02 42:02 7:00 Y 21  
39. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 10 42:17 40:02 6:40      
40. Tavishi Matthews F     41 41 42:30 32:30 5:25 Y 20  
41. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 42:55 42:55 7:09      
42. Binh Dang       25 25 43:09 37:09 6:11 Y 19  
43. Anne Young F 75 W75 1 1 43:54 43:54 7:19 Y 18  
44. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 55 55 44:51 31:21 5:13 Y 17  
45. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 54 54 44:52 31:37 5:16 Y 16  
46. Felix White       63 63 45:46 30:16 5:02 Y 15  
47. Bruce Wight   46 M45 1 1 46:00 46:00 7:40 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.