Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 25th August 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Cayrs Phaedra F     21 11 38:46 36:16 6:02 H    
2. Georgina Kopoonen F     17 11 39:14 36:44 6:07 H    
3. Bruce Wight   46 M45 64 25 39:44 33:44 5:37 E    
4. Damir Maksan       1 41 39:57 29:57 4:59 1   44
5. Andrew Matthews       38 45 40:07 29:07 4:51 2   47
6. Singh Talwar       41 41 40:10 30:10 5:01 W 200 46
7. Dolph Page       39 39 40:25 30:55 5:09 Y 49 41
8. Nathan Smyth       63 63 40:31 25:01 4:10 Y 48  
9. Sean O'Halloran       43 43 40:33 30:03 5:00 Y 47 42
10. Paul Gardiner       46 46 40:35 29:20 4:53 Y 46  
11. Steve Smith   49 M45 46 33 40:36 32:36 5:26 H    
12. Lorna Barr F     43 43 40:43 30:13 5:02 Y 45  
13. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 33 33 40:45 32:45 5:27 Y 44  
14. Matthew Murphy       73 73 40:47 22:47 3:47 Y 43  
15. Hugh Moore   62 M60 44 45 40:49 29:49 4:58 L 42  
16. Julie Quinn F     60 60 40:55 26:10 4:21 Y 41  
17. Sonja McKenna F     35 9 40:58 38:58 6:29 H    
18. Patrick Stakelum       43 43 40:59 30:29 5:04 Y 40  
19. Greg Regester       71 73 41:04 23:04 3:50 L 39  
20. Terry Levings   61 M60 41 41 41:05 31:05 5:10 Y 38  
21. Rad Leovic   82 M80 4 4 41:08 40:23 6:43 Y 37  
22. Felix White       67 67 41:10 24:40 4:06 Y 36  
23. Eddie Adams       57 57 41:15 27:15 4:32 Y 35  
24. Geoff King       51 51 41:17 28:47 4:47 Y 34  
25. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 53 54 41:19 28:04 4:40 L 33  
26. John Barrett   52 M50 48 48 41:23 29:38 4:56 Y 32 46
27. Colin Phillips       21 21 41:24 36:24 6:04 Y 31  
28. Paul Archer   61 M60 57 57 41:25 27:25 4:34 Y 30  
29. Andrew Walker       44 44 41:26 30:41 5:06 Y 29  
30. Terry Dixon   63 M60 48 48 41:27 29:42 4:57 Y 28  
31. James Swann       57 57 41:30 27:30 4:35 Y 27  
32. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 48 48 41:35 29:50 4:58 Y 26  
33. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 68 68 41:36 24:51 4:08 Y 25  
34. Leanne Wilks F     30 30 41:40 34:25 5:44 Y 24  
35. Raymond Chao       54 54 41:58 28:43 4:47 Y 23  
36. Daniel Sheahan       1 54 41:59 28:44 4:47 1   48
37. John Paniagua       65 65 42:04 26:04 4:20 Y 22  
38. Paul Baumgarten       57 57 42:07 28:07 4:41 Y 21  
39. Chris Powell       9 9 42:11 40:11 6:41 Y 20  
40. Andrew Guild       45 45 42:17 31:17 5:12 Y 19  
41. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 38 37 42:18 33:18 5:33 E    
42. Simon Thompson       48 48 42:29 30:44 5:07 Y 18  
43. Caroline Campbell F     20 20 42:44 37:59 6:19 Y 17  
44. Victoria Hennig F     50 50 42:48 30:33 5:05 Y 16  
45. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 53 48 42:59 31:14 5:12 E    
46. Robert Ey   50 M50 48 48 43:00 31:15 5:12 Y 15  
47. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 9 9 43:07 41:07 6:51 Y 14  
48. Danny Hansen       57 57 43:23 29:23 4:53 I   54
49. Ian Hore   51 M50 39 9 43:56 41:56 6:59 E    
50. Bill Bennett   43 M40 70 70 44:00 26:45 4:27 Y 13 69
51. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 44:05 44:05 7:20 Y 12  
52. Matthew Fisher       47 45 44:09 33:09 5:31 E    
53. Stewart Stockwell       32 9 45:10 43:10 7:11 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.