Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 31st August 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Sandy Lolicato       61 63 39:03 23:33 3:55     69
2. Sandhya Bhatia F     13 13 39:07 36:07 6:01     17
3. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 16 15 39:10 35:40 5:56     25
4. Gerard Lind       57 62 39:21 24:06 4:01     67
5. Daniel Sheahan       51 51 39:49 27:19 4:33     52
6. Katherine Butler F     38 38 39:55 30:40 5:06   200 44
7. Nathan Smyth       62 62 40:01 24:46 4:07   49  
8. John Paniagua       60 60 40:02 25:17 4:12   48  
9. Steven Murphy       53 53 40:02 27:02 4:30   47  
10. Jeff Gardiner       51 37 40:03 31:03 5:10      
11. Gary Bowen   54 M50 53 53 40:04 27:04 4:30   46  
12. Matthew Murphy       71 71 40:08 22:38 3:46   45  
13. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:14 27:44 4:37   44  
14. Angela Scott F     17 17 40:20 36:20 6:03   43 19
15. Sean O'Halloran       47 47 40:21 28:51 4:48   42  
16. Stuart Ward       58 58 40:29 26:14 4:22   41  
17. Geoff King       46 46 40:33 29:18 4:53   40  
18. Bill Bennett   44 M40 66 59 40:35 26:05 4:20      
19. Bruce Wight   47 M45 63 63 40:41 25:11 4:11   39  
20. John Barrett   53 M50 53 53 40:45 27:45 4:37   38  
21. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 7 7 40:48 39:18 6:33   37  
22. Axel Godeck       23 23 40:51 35:21 5:53   36  
23. Andrew Matthews       46 52 40:53 28:08 4:41   35 49
24. Peta Haesler F     6 6 40:57 39:42 6:37      
25. Martin Boyd       67 67 40:58 24:28 4:04   34  
26. Bob Harlow   64 M60 54 52 41:00 28:15 4:42      
27. Robert Ey   51 M50 52 52 41:03 28:18 4:43   33  
28. Lloyd Donnelly   59 M55 35 35 41:04 32:34 5:25   32 34
29. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 44 17 41:10 37:05 6:10      
30. Sonja McKenna F     38 38 41:11 31:56 5:19   31  
31. Richard Juckes       70 70 41:12 23:57 3:59   30 69
32. Hugh Moore   63 M60 53 53 41:22 28:22 4:43   29  
33. Christine Dragisic F     39 39 41:23 31:53 5:18      
34. Leanne Wilks F     37 37 41:24 32:24 5:24   28  
35. Clare Bowman F     9 9 41:29 39:29 6:34     5
36. Georgina Kopoonen F     16 13 41:30 38:30 6:25      
37. Michael Te Velde       50 50 41:32 29:17 4:52   27  
38. Dale Beswick       46 49 41:36 29:36 4:56   26  
39. Galvin Koh       32 21 41:44 46:44 7:47      
40. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 52 52 41:47 29:02 4:50   25  
41. Jennifer Bright F     52 52 41:48 29:03 4:50   24 50
42. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 21 21 41:50 36:50 6:08   23 20
43. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 56 56 41:55 28:10 4:41   22  
44. Terry Dixon   64 M60 45 45 41:56 30:56 5:09   21  
45. Matthew Fisher       30 23 42:08 36:38 6:06      
46. Laura Toyne F     45 45 42:14 31:14 5:12   20  
47. Daniel Buckley       9 9 42:47 40:47 6:47   19  
48. Caroline Campbell F     15 15 43:17 39:47 6:37   18  
49. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 66 66 43:51 27:36 4:36     65
50. Ben Reay       45 45 44:14 33:14 5:32   17  
51. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 30 42 44:26 34:11 5:41   16  
52. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 36 45:03 36:18 6:03      
53. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 45:22 45:22 7:33   15  
54. Leah Afiabo F 49 W45 35 36 45:43 36:58 6:09      
55. Ian Hore   52 M50 33 43 47:55 37:25 6:14   14 31
56. Gabrielle Wright F 64 W60 1 1 48:49 48:49 8:08   13  
57. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      
58. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      
59. Marc Wilson       9 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.