Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 26th October 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Joanne Nathan F     1 21 36:39 31:39 5:16     37
2. Craig Cowan       57 51 39:01 26:31 4:25     61
3. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 25 39:25 33:25 5:34      
4. Elle Knight F 42 W40 44 25 39:26 33:26 5:34      
5. Martin Fryer   50 M50 75 66 39:29 23:14 3:52      
6. Jeff Gardiner       51 38 39:40 30:25 5:04      
7. Daniel Sheahan       56 56 40:00 26:15 4:22   200 61
8. Nick Walshe   33 M30 80 80 40:03 20:18 3:23      
9. Laura Toyne F     43 43 40:07 29:37 4:56   49 44
10. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 58 58 40:08 25:53 4:18   48 59
11. Raphael Beverly F     44 42 40:09 29:54 4:59      
12. Terry Dixon   64 M60 45 45 40:16 29:16 4:52   47  
13. Geoff King       48 48 40:17 29:02 4:50   46  
14. Ellie Kukolic F     15 15 40:21 36:51 6:08   45  
15. Stephen Wells       47 47 40:22 28:43 4:47   44 50
16. John Duncan   31 M30 68 68 40:25 23:40 3:56     73
17. Greg Regester       72 72 40:27 22:42 3:47   43  
18. Nathan Smyth       62 62 40:28 25:13 4:12   42  
19. Stuart Ward       58 58 40:30 26:15 4:22   41  
20. Ian Hore   52 M50 30 30 40:34 33:19 5:33   40  
21. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:40 28:10 4:41   39  
22. Penny McIntosh F     49 45 40:41 29:41 4:56     53
23. Hamish Armstrong       65 65 40:42 24:42 4:07   38 69
24. John Barrett   54 M50 51 51 40:51 28:21 4:43   37  
25. Bruce Wight   48 M45 63 63 40:53 25:23 4:13   36  
26. Heather Powrie F     27 27 40:57 34:27 5:44   35 26
27. Steven Murphy       55 55 41:02 27:32 4:35   34  
28. Sandhya Bhatia F     24 24 41:05 35:20 5:53   33 25
29. Michael Te Velde       52 52 41:10 28:25 4:44   32  
30. Gerard Lind       69 69 41:11 24:11 4:01   31  
31. Hugh Moore   63 M60 53 53 41:11 28:11 4:41   30  
32. Julie Quinn F     58 58 41:12 26:57 4:29   29  
33. John Scheding       23 23 41:14 35:44 5:57   28  
34. Eddie Adams       55 55 41:18 27:48 4:38   27 54
35. Katherine Butler F     43 43 41:19 30:49 5:08   26 42
36. Leanne Wilks F     35 35 41:31 33:01 5:30   25  
37. Gary Bowen   54 M50 60 60 41:32 26:47 4:27   24 59
38. Bob Harlow   64 M60 57 57 41:38 27:38 4:36     56
39. Robert Ey   51 M50 53 53 41:45 28:45 4:47   23  
40. Terry Levings   63 M60 41 41 41:56 31:56 5:19   22 40
41. Sean O'Halloran       52 52 41:57 29:12 4:52   21  
42. Tony Wynd       51 55 42:04 28:34 4:45   20 50
43. Alex Kachalkov       34 35 42:16 33:46 5:37   19  
44. Alex Lloyd F 54 W50 8 12 42:39 39:54 6:39     7
45. Matthew Murphy       77 77 42:47 23:47 3:57   18  
46. Caroline Campbell F     16 16 43:26 39:41 6:36   17  
47. John Hall       35 35 43:28 34:58 5:49   16  
48. Andrew Guild       42 19 43:39 39:09 6:31      
49. Rad Leovic   84 M80 1 1 43:56 43:56 7:19   15  
50. Sonja McKenna F     38 39 44:41 35:11 5:51   14  
51. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 54 54 45:03 31:48 5:18   13  
52. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 50 50 45:04 32:49 5:28   12  
53. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 47:26 47:26 7:54      
54. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 7 1 47:30 47:30 7:55      
55. Marc Wilson   55 M55 9 1 47:30 47:30 7:55      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.