Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd February 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rowland Lee       46 1 34:15 34:15 5:42 G    
2. Stephen Wells       46 46 39:20 28:05 4:40 F   49
3. Ana Dimitriou F     32 1 39:24 39:24 6:34 G    
4. Daniel Sheahan       59 59 39:44 25:14 4:12 Y 200 65
5. Florian Benz       37 37 40:15 31:15 5:12 Y 49  
6. Heather Powrie F     29 29 40:19 33:19 5:33 Y 48  
7. Yili Wang       1 1 40:27 40:27 6:44 N   3
8. Simon Heinicke       46 36 40:33 31:48 5:18 G    
9. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:34 22:49 3:48 Y 47  
10. Ian Hore   52 M50 28 28 40:36 33:51 5:38 Y 46  
11. Leanne Wilks F     34 34 40:38 32:23 5:23 Y 45  
12. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 14 14 40:40 37:25 6:14 Y 44 13
13. Tavishi Matthews F     40 40 40:42 30:57 5:09 Y 43  
14. Singh Talwar       37 37 40:51 31:51 5:18 Y 42  
15. Julie Quinn F     55 55 40:54 27:24 4:34 Y 41 54
16. Terry Levings   63 M60 34 34 40:59 32:44 5:27 Y 40  
17. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 61 41:01 26:01 4:20 Y 39  
18. Jeff Gardiner       44 44 41:02 30:17 5:02 Y 38  
19. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 49 49 41:13 29:13 4:52 Y 37  
20. David Saunders       44 44 41:14 30:29 5:04 I    
21. Andrew Matthews       51 51 41:15 28:45 4:47 Y 36  
22. Katherine Butler F     41 41 41:16 31:16 5:12 Y 35  
23. Simon McAlister       36 36 41:25 32:40 5:26 Y 34 34
24. Steven Murphy       55 55 41:31 28:01 4:40 Y 33  
25. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 36 36 41:38 32:53 5:28 Y 32  
26. Ellie Kukolic F     25 25 41:39 35:39 5:56 Y 31  
27. Galvin Koh       32 25 41:40 35:40 5:56 G    
28. Hugh Moore   63 M60 51 53 41:44 28:44 4:47 Y 30  
29. Matthew Fisher       27 27 41:44 35:14 5:52 I    
30. Simon Tuan       58 58 41:50 27:35 4:35 Y 29 57
31. John Paniagua       67 67 41:52 25:22 4:13 Y 28 66
32. Raymond Chao       53 54 41:58 28:43 4:47 Y 27 52
33. Hamish Armstrong       67 67 41:59 25:29 4:14 I    
34. Axel Godeck       29 29 42:19 35:19 5:53 Y 26  
35. Melissa Carters F     63 63 42:23 26:53 4:28 Y 25  
36. Eddie Adams       53 53 42:25 29:25 4:54 Y 24  
37. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 39 39 42:41 33:11 5:31 I    
38. Elle Knight F 43 W40 42 48 42:42 30:57 5:09 I    
39. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 48 42:46 31:01 5:10 Y 23  
40. Terry Dixon   64 M60 48 48 42:53 31:08 5:11 Y 22 47
41. Ben Reay       40 40 43:24 33:39 5:36 Y 21 38
42. Michael Te Velde       51 51 43:32 31:02 5:10 I    
43. Daniel Buckley       8 8 43:40 41:55 6:59 Y 20  
44. Caroline Campbell F     16 16 43:53 40:08 6:41 Y 19  
45. Alan Lloyd   41 M40 55 55 44:17 30:47 5:07 I   52
46. John Barrett   54 M50 50 50 44:24 30:24 5:04 Y 18  
47. John Scheding       21 21 44:43 39:43 6:37 I   20
48. Scott Nielsen       65 65 44:51 28:51 4:48 I   61
49. Dolph Page       38 38 45:13 35:58 5:59 Y 17 36
50. Tony Sergi       46 51 45:21 32:51 5:28 I    
51. Laura Toyne F     51 51 45:37 33:07 5:31 Y 16 50
52. Darren Leseberg       45 51 45:42 33:12 5:32 I    
53. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 55 63 46:16 30:46 5:07 Y 15  
54. Mira Daoud F     6 6 46:22 45:07 7:31 I   5
55. Rachel Favero F     3 3 47:04 46:34 7:45 I   7
56. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 47:17 47:17 7:52 Y 14  
57. Victor Daoud       7 7 48:10 46:40 7:46 I   6
58. Geoff King       42 1 48:15 48:15 8:02 G    
59. Phil Coggins   47 M45 32 1 48:15 48:15 8:02 G    
60. Marc Wilson   55 M55 5 1 48:15 48:15 8:02 G   4
61. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 48:15 48:15 8:02 O    
62. Sonja McKenna F     35 1 48:15 48:15 8:02 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.