Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 13th June 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Sandeep Chandra       3 3 33:40 33:10 5:31 2   31
2. Kathleen Swann F     41 5 37:43 36:43 6:07 H    
3. Clare Bowman F     23 11 37:55 35:25 5:54 H   24
4. Andrew Guild       39 9 38:09 36:09 6:01 H    
5. Ross Boyd       1 9 38:09 36:09 6:01 1   19
6. Senjeet Johal       26 1 38:55 38:55 6:29 H    
7. Tim O'Connell       33 33 38:56 30:56 5:09 2   40
8. Lisa Testoni F     29 29 39:26 32:26 5:24 F   32
9. Georgina Kopoonen F     15 11 39:48 37:18 6:13 H    
10. Joanne Nathan F     40 40 39:51 30:06 5:01 W 200 46
11. Paul Smith   43 M40 70 70 39:55 22:40 3:46 I    
12. Gordon Calcino       44 44 39:57 29:12 4:52 Y 49 45
13. Robert Ey   52 M50 39 39 40:12 30:42 5:07 I    
14. George Pagotelis       73 73 40:14 22:14 3:42 Y 48  
15. Tavishi Matthews F     42 42 40:16 30:01 5:00 Y 47  
16. John Scheding       16 16 40:21 36:36 6:06 Y 46  
17. Dolph Page       28 28 40:26 33:41 5:36 Y 45 27
18. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 1 1 40:33 40:33 6:45 Y 44  
19. Shayne Pieterse F     35 35 40:36 32:06 5:21 Y 43 39
20. Matthew Murphy       70 70 40:38 23:23 3:53 Y 42  
21. Julie Quinn F     61 61 40:38 25:38 4:16 Y 41 60
22. Gary Bowen   55 M55 54 54 40:46 27:31 4:35 Y 40  
23. Leah Afiabo F 50 W50 33 33 40:47 32:47 5:27 I   31
24. Melissa Carters F     63 63 40:48 25:18 4:13 Y 39  
25. Andrew Matthews       51 51 40:50 28:20 4:43 Y 38  
26. Daniel Sheahan       63 63 40:59 25:29 4:14 Y 37 62
27. Hugh Moore   63 M60 48 49 41:08 29:08 4:51 L 36  
28. Danny Hansen       45 45 41:10 30:10 5:01 Y 35 44
29. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 46 1 41:11 41:11 6:51 E   1
30. Leanne Wilks F     39 39 41:14 31:44 5:17 Y 34  
31. Axel Godeck       26 26 41:21 35:06 5:51 Y 33  
32. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 24 24 41:26 35:41 5:56 Y 32 23
33. Dwayne Currie   47 M45 46 46 41:27 30:12 5:02 2    
34. Florian Benz       44 44 41:32 30:47 5:07 Y 31 43
35. Raymond Chao       54 54 41:40 28:25 4:44 Y 30  
36. Michael Te Velde       50 50 41:43 29:28 4:54 Y 29  
37. Sonja McKenna F     48 48 41:47 30:02 5:00 Y 28 47
38. Nathan Smyth       62 62 41:48 26:33 4:25 I   58
39. Heather Powrie F     29 29 41:52 34:52 5:48 Y 27  
40. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 32 32 41:54 34:09 5:41 Y 26  
41. Daniel Buckley       15 15 42:33 39:03 6:30 Y 25  
42. Singh Talwar       46 48 42:37 30:52 5:08 L 24  
43. John Duncan   32 M30 71 71 42:40 25:10 4:11 I   69
44. Katherine Butler F     40 44 42:44 31:59 5:19 L 23  
45. Maria Donohue F     40 40 42:49 33:04 5:30 I    
46. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 62 62 43:02 27:47 4:37 Y 22  
47. Simon Tuan       59 67 43:07 26:37 4:26 L 21 60
48. Kahlia Campbell F     8 8 43:40 41:55 6:59 Y 20  
49. Elle Knight F 43 W40 52 52 44:32 31:47 5:17 Y 19  
50. Bob Harlow   64 M60 52 52 44:33 31:48 5:18 Y 18  
51. Rad Leovic   84 M80 1 1 44:43 44:43 7:27 Y 17  
52. Jeni Craven-Sands F     1 3 45:37 45:07 7:31 2   3
53. Caroline Campbell F     24 24 45:49 40:04 6:40 Y 16  
54. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 41 1 45:57 45:57 7:39 E    
55. Anne Young F 77 W75 1 1 46:01 46:01 7:40 Y 15  
56. Garry Tausley       1 1 47:10 47:10 7:51 1   3
57. Louise Frame F     3 1 48:00 48:00 8:00 H    
58. Marc Wilson   55 M55 2 1 48:00 48:00 8:00 H    
59. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 48:00 48:00 8:00 H    
60. Ian Hore   53 M50 31 1 48:00 48:00 8:00 H    
61. Judy Kuleas F     3 1 48:00 48:00 8:00 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.