Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th June 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ante Peric       42 1 32:53 32:53 5:28 E    
2. Rod Diaz       41 1 33:10 33:10 5:31 E    
3. Ross Boyd       19 13 36:43 33:43 5:37 2   28
4. Charles Nicholl       1 49 36:48 24:48 4:08 1   64
5. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 1 1 37:23 37:23 6:13 F    
6. Megan Pitman F     14 1 37:53 37:53 6:18 H    
7. Ray Skinner       1 39 37:58 28:28 4:44 1   49
8. Senjeet Johal       26 5 38:01 37:01 6:10 H    
9. Georgina Kopoonen F     15 8 39:15 37:30 6:15 H    
10. Robert Ey   52 M50 39 39 39:32 30:02 5:00 W 200 46
11. Kahlia Campbell F     8 8 39:37 37:52 6:18 Y 49 14
12. Sandeep Chandra       31 31 39:45 32:15 5:22 3   38
13. Alison Hale F 41 W40 14 14 40:01 36:46 6:07 Y 48  
14. Paul Smith   43 M40 70 70 40:04 22:49 3:48 I    
15. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 1 1 40:13 40:13 6:42 Y 47  
16. John Barrett   54 M50 47 47 40:18 28:48 4:48   46  
17. Jennifer Bright F     58 47 40:21 28:51 4:48 E    
18. Danny Hansen       44 44 40:23 29:38 4:56 Y 45 45
19. Leanne Wilks F     39 39 40:32 31:02 5:10 Y 44  
20. Lisa Testoni F     32 32 40:32 32:47 5:27 Y 43  
21. Matthew Fisher       31 23 40:34 35:04 5:50 E    
22. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 48 48 40:37 28:52 4:48 Y 42  
23. George Pagotelis       73 73 40:38 22:38 3:46 Y 41  
24. Julie Quinn F     60 60 40:40 25:55 4:19 Y 40  
25. Damian Kennedy       57 57 40:41 26:41 4:26 Y 39  
26. Andrew Walker       45 45 40:42 29:42 4:57 Y 38  
27. Lloyd Edwards   62 M60 41 41 40:43 30:43 5:07 Y 37  
28. Axel Godeck       26 26 40:49 34:34 5:45 Y 36  
29. Caroline Campbell F     24 24 40:51 35:06 5:51 Y 35 25
30. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 61 40:54 25:54 4:19 Y 34  
31. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 23 23 41:00 35:30 5:55 Y 33  
32. Gordon Calcino       45 44 41:08 30:23 5:03 E    
33. Terry Dixon   65 M65 43 43 41:14 30:44 5:07 Y 32 40
34. Sonja McKenna F     47 47 41:22 29:52 4:58 Y 31 46
35. Leah Afiabo F 50 W50 31 36 41:32 32:47 5:27 I   30
36. Shayne Pieterse F     39 39 41:40 32:10 5:21 Y 30 37
37. Simon Tuan       60 60 41:42 26:57 4:29 Y 29 59
38. Ben Reay       35 21 41:46 36:46 6:07 E    
39. Gary Bowen   55 M55 54 54 41:49 28:34 4:45 Y 28  
40. Tony Sergi       44 29 41:49 34:49 5:48 E    
41. Michael Te Velde       50 51 42:07 29:37 4:56 L 27  
42. Stephen Wells       51 32 42:29 34:44 5:47 E    
43. Alex Kachalkov       32 32 42:33 34:48 5:48 Y 26  
44. Daniel Buckley       15 13 42:43 39:43 6:37 E    
45. Geoff King       44 44 42:44 31:59 5:19 Y 25  
46. Florian Benz       43 43 42:51 32:21 5:23 Y 24 42
47. Raymond Chao       54 41 43:19 33:19 5:33 E    
48. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 62 62 43:20 28:05 4:40 Y 23  
49. Terry Levings   63 M60 42 42 43:29 33:14 5:32 Y 22  
50. Rad Leovic   84 M80 1 1 44:56 44:56 7:29 Y 21  
51. Jeni Craven-Sands F     3 6 45:39 44:24 7:24 3   1
52. Kathleen Swann F     41 41 46:44 36:44 6:07 I   39
53. Louise Frame F     3 1 47:17 47:17 7:52 3   1
54. Gabrielle Wright F 65 W65 1 1 49:34 49:34 8:15 I    
55. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 32 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 E    
56. Ian Hore   53 M50 31 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 H    
57. Judy Kuleas F     3 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 H   1
58. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 Y    
59. Anne Young F 77 W75 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 Y    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.