Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th February 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Geoff King       81 27 40:06 33:36 5:36 E    
2. Ian Hore   54 M50 73 1 42:28 42:28 7:04 H    
3. Kerrie Tanner F 53 W50 84 14 42:29 39:14 6:32 E    
4. Roxie Tanner F     92 14 42:30 39:15 6:32 H    
5. Andrew Guild       76 27 43:43 37:13 6:12 E    
6. Terry Levings   65 M65 65 41 47:02 37:02 6:10 E    
7. Leah Afiabo F 52 W50 66 53 49:12 36:12 6:02 H    
8. Simon McAlister       65 65 49:27 33:27 5:34 F   67
9. Jennifer Bright F     100 100 50:07 24:45 4:07 W 200 105
10. David Whelan       86 86 50:11 28:56 4:49 2   87
11. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 106 106 50:23 24:08 4:01 Y 49  
12. Maria Donohue F     85 85 50:32 29:32 4:55 I    
13. Daniel Buckley       49 49 50:34 38:34 6:25 Y 48 52
14. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 12 12 50:36 47:51 7:58 Y 47  
15. Bruce Wight   50 M50 94 94 50:40 27:25 4:34 Y 46  
16. Steven Murphy       94 94 50:42 27:27 4:34 Y 45  
17. Adrien Hopkins       49 49 50:46 38:46 6:27 Y 44 50
18. Matthew Murphy       109 109 50:58 23:58 3:59 Y 43  
19. Mark Sparshott   48 M45 101 101 51:00 26:00 4:20 Y 42  
20. Alex Theodossis       101 101 51:03 26:03 4:20 Y 41 103
21. John Barrett   56 M55 80 80 51:06 31:21 5:13 Y 40  
22. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 58 58 51:09 36:54 6:09 Y 39 56
23. Peter Foster       78 78 51:31 32:16 5:22 Y 38  
24. Dolph Page       60 60 51:49 37:04 6:10 Y 37 59
25. John Scheding       60 60 51:51 37:06 6:11 Y 36  
26. Alison Hale F 43 W40 64 64 51:59 36:14 6:02 Y 35  
27. Craig Wurtz       89 89 52:02 30:02 5:00 Y 34  
28. Andrew Walker       82 82 52:08 31:53 5:18 Y 33  
29. Geoff Hawke   55 M55 107 107 52:10 25:40 4:16 I    
30. Judy Kuleas F     7 7 52:17 50:47 8:27 Y 32  
31. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60 61 61 52:17 37:17 6:12 Y 31  
32. Lloyd Edwards   63 M60 82 61 52:17 37:17 6:12 E    
33. Peter Thomson   53 M50 94 97 52:52 28:52 4:48 L 30 93
34. Alma Lacken F     71 71 53:04 35:34 5:55 Y 29  
35. Adrian Muscat       100 85 53:55 32:55 5:29 H    
36. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 79 79 54:00 34:30 5:45 Y 28 78
37. Simon Heinicke       89 89 54:13 32:13 5:22 Y 27  
38. Stuart Walker       7 1 54:14 54:14 9:02 H    
39. Tony Wynd       89 89 55:05 33:05 5:30 Y 26  
40. Singh Talwar       81 81 55:45 35:45 5:57 I    
41. Tony Stubbs       1 89 55:52 33:52 5:38 1   67
42. Corallee Peachey F     28 28 58:15 51:30 8:35 I    
43. Gary Bowen   56 M55 86 86 59:15 38:00 6:20 Y 25  
44. Yili Wang       87 86 59:15 38:00 6:20 E    
45. Tim Wright   62 M60 40 25 59:59 53:59 8:59 H    
46. Marc Wilson   57 M55 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    
47. Doug Fry   75 M75 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 I    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.