Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 14th May 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Walker       82 21 39:00 34:00 5:40 E    
2. Geoff Hawke   56 M55 107 61 41:14 26:14 4:22 H    
3. Andrew Guild       76 21 46:24 41:24 6:54 E    
4. Ross Boyd       66 66 47:53 31:38 5:16 I   75
5. Heather Powrie F     62 60 48:55 34:10 5:41 E   64
6. Alison Hale F 43 W40 65 65 49:04 33:04 5:30 F   69
7. Andrew Bubb       84 87 49:20 27:50 4:38 2   92
8. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     73 61 49:36 34:36 5:46 H    
9. Richard Juckes       105 105 49:49 23:49 3:58 W 200 111
10. Alcina Dias F     84 84 49:53 29:08 4:51 Y 49 85
11. Nick Walshe   35 M35 116 116 50:09 21:24 3:34 I    
12. Martin Boyd       99 99 50:15 25:45 4:17 Y 48  
13. Eddie Adams       90 89 50:16 28:16 4:42 E    
14. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 11 12 50:17 47:32 7:55 L 47  
15. Alan Newton   72 M70 66 66 50:19 34:04 5:40 Y 46 68
16. Daniel Buckley       54 54 50:20 37:05 6:10 Y 45  
17. Karl Heys       84 84 50:25 29:40 4:56 Y 44  
18. Peter Foster       78 78 50:34 31:19 5:13 Y 43  
19. Stephen Wells       92 92 50:44 27:59 4:39 Y 42  
20. Ben Reay       39 40 50:46 41:01 6:50 L 41 42
21. Tony Wynd       88 88 50:51 29:06 4:51 Y 40  
22. Simon Heinicke       88 88 50:55 29:10 4:51 Y 39  
23. Steven Murphy       93 93 51:09 28:09 4:41 Y 38  
24. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 85 85 51:13 30:13 5:02 Y 37  
25. Leah Afiabo F 52 W50 65 71 51:20 33:50 5:38 L 36 66
26. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 56 56 51:25 37:40 6:16 Y 35  
27. Caroline Campbell F     52 52 51:34 38:49 6:28 Y 34 49
28. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 106 106 51:39 25:24 4:14 Y 33  
29. Florian Benz       87 87 51:48 30:18 5:03 I    
30. Tony Stubbs       85 85 51:50 30:50 5:08 Y 32 84
31. Raymond Chao       81 81 51:55 31:55 5:19 Y 31  
32. Alex Kachalkov       73 76 51:58 33:13 5:32 L 30  
33. Gary Bowen   57 M55 81 85 52:00 31:00 5:10 L 29  
34. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 88 89 52:01 30:01 5:00 L 28  
35. Roger Palazzo   56 M55 86 86 52:03 30:48 5:08 Y 27  
36. Helen Larmour F 54 W50 91 91 52:12 29:42 4:57 Y 26  
37. John Scheding       56 56 52:22 38:37 6:26 Y 25  
38. Craig Wurtz       90 90 52:48 30:33 5:05 Y 24  
39. Ian Hore   54 M50 79 61 52:53 37:53 6:18 H    
40. Rad Leovic   86 M85 16 16 53:05 49:20 8:13 Y 23 15
41. Brendan Boyd       103 116 53:08 24:23 4:03 I   104
42. Axel Godeck       44 45 54:06 43:06 7:11 L 22 41
43. John Barrett   56 M55 83 93 55:04 30:34 5:05 L 21  
44. Yili Wang       93 94 56:14 33:14 5:32 Y 20  
45. Kathleen Bleakley F 42 W40 55 1 59:05 35:50 5:58 I   58
46. Doug Fry   75 M75 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    
47. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.