Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th October 2001

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   50 M50 50 50 36:51 24:36 4:06 N 14 70
2. Fred Allsopp   51 M50 45 45 39:10 28:10 4:41 N   67
3. Marc Wilson   45 M45 9 9 39:12 37:12 6:12 N 14 26
4. Eric McDonald   56 M55 1 1 39:21 39:21 6:33 N   23
5. Brian Wenn   52 M50 53 53 39:23 26:23 4:23 N   57
6. Lindsay Graham   60 M60 19 19 39:37 35:07 5:51 N   21
7. Bill Simeonovic       42 42 39:48 29:33 4:55 Y 200 46
8. Andrew Bishop   30 M30 65 65 39:59 23:59 3:59 Y 49 65
9. Bruce Griffin       41 41 40:09 30:09 5:01 Y 48 41
10. Warrick Howieson       45 45 40:21 29:21 4:53 Y 47 46
11. Heather Allsopp F 49 W45 21 21 40:23 35:23 5:53 N   33
12. Robbert Veenendaal   57 M55 54 54 40:24 27:09 4:31 Y 46 53
13. Brian Thompson       54 54 40:26 27:11 4:31 Y 45 54
14. Steve Smith   40 M40 61 61 40:28 25:28 4:14 Y 44 61
15. John Busteed   55 M55 1 1 40:28 40:28 6:44 N 14 34
16. Garry Lee   47 M45 1 1 40:28 40:28 6:44 N 14 50
17. Doug Fry   62 M60 29 29 40:29 33:29 5:34 Y 43 29
18. Ken White   48 M45 54 54 40:30 27:15 4:32 Y 42 54
19. Paul MacGowan   41 M40 44 44 40:33 29:48 4:58 Y 41 44
20. Kevin Chapman   57 M55 31 31 40:35 33:05 5:30 Y 40 30
21. John Barrett   44 M40 61 61 40:42 25:42 4:17 Y 39 61
22. Danny Hansen       61 61 40:44 25:44 4:17 Y 38 62
23. Simon Amalos   30 M30 58 58 40:46 26:31 4:25 Y 37 60
24. Grahame Deards   47 M45 53 53 40:50 27:50 4:38 Y 36 53
25. Jim White   52 M50 62 62 40:51 25:36 4:16 Y 35 62
26. Jeff Gardner   35 M35 63 63 40:52 25:22 4:13 Y 34 63
27. Geoff Monro   36 M35 70 70 40:59 23:44 3:57 N   66
28. Brett Odgers   61 M60 26 26 41:04 34:49 5:48 Y 33 26
29. Amalendu Edelsten   40 M40 70 70 41:10 23:55 3:59 Y 32 69
30. Anne McNeill F 49 W45 21 21 41:15 36:15 6:02 Y 31 21
31. Rebecca Haslam F     52 52 41:19 28:34 4:45 Y 30 48
32. Matthew Murphy       63 63 41:24 25:54 4:19 Y 29 64
33. Joe Eastmure   57 M55 29 29 41:31 34:31 5:45 Y 28 29
34. Adrian Plunkett   52 M50 42 42 41:35 31:20 5:13 Y 27 42
35. Phil Coggins   36 M35 55 55 41:38 28:08 4:41 Y 26 53
36. Bruce Wight   38 M35 60 60 41:52 27:07 4:31 Y 25 60
37. Travis Borgo       49 49 42:00 30:00 5:00 Y 24 48
38. Terry Levings   53 M50 50 50 42:06 29:51 4:58 Y 23 50
39. Rad Leovic   74 M70 36 36 42:15 33:30 5:35 Y 22 36
40. John Carmody   48 M45 43 43 42:17 31:47 5:17 Y 21 43
41. Karen Sellman F 40 W40 43 43 42:19 31:49 5:18 Y 20 43
42. Judy Diamond F 46 W45 39 39 42:37 33:07 5:31 Y 19 39
43. Bernice Matthews F 36 W35 53 53 42:58 29:58 4:59 Y 18 53
44. Neil Mackenzie   39 M35 56 56 44:29 30:44 5:07 Y 17 56
45. Ted Harrison   53 M50 33 33 44:29 36:29 6:04 Y 16 35
46. Dave Evans   56 M55 43 43 45:36 35:06 5:51 N   41
47. Roger Pilkington   42 M40 55 55 45:36 32:06 5:21 Y 15 55

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.