Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 11th March 1998

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Dennis Frost   44 M40 1 1 25:39 25:39 4:16 N    
2. Bill Rendall   40 M40 1 1 27:48 27:48 4:38 N    
3. Richard Scutter   51 M50 1 1 31:56 31:56 5:19 N    
4. Simone Wyatt F     1 1 31:59 31:59 5:19 N    
5. Chris Vincent   47 M45 21 21 33:04 28:04 4:40 N    
6. Mike Whipp   45 M45 21 21 33:05 28:05 4:40 N    
7. Geoff Monro   32 M30 17 17 33:12 29:12 4:52 N    
8. Garry Hand   52 M50 21 21 33:32 28:32 4:45 N    
9. Phil Coggins   33 M30 25 25 33:44 27:44 4:37 N    
10. Glenn Herbert       19 19 33:57 29:27 4:54 N    
11. Brian Wenn   49 M45 38 38 34:11 24:56 4:09 Y 50  
12. Lloyd Edwards   47 M45 41 41 34:30 24:30 4:05 N    
13. Gisbert Zwolen   49 M45 41 41 34:31 24:31 4:05 N    
14. Ian Boyd   45 M45 41 41 34:51 24:51 4:08 N    
15. Stuart N Reid   45 M45 37 37 34:54 25:54 4:19 N    
16. Adair Ferguson   42 M40 17 17 34:57 30:57 5:09 N    
17. Tony Bryce   50 M50 35 35 35:02 26:32 4:25 N   73
18. Gordon Calcino       25 25 35:08 29:08 4:51 N    
19. Bruce Griffin       34 34 35:13 26:58 4:29 Y 49  
20. Raphaele Sette       1 1 35:15 35:15 5:52 N    
21. Fred Allsopp   47 M45 41 41 35:17 25:17 4:12 N    
22. Adrian Plunkett   48 M45 32 32 35:25 27:40 4:36 Y 48  
23. Mary Ann Busteed F 49 W45 25 25 35:25 29:25 4:54 N    
24. John Richardson   52 M50 30 30 35:26 28:11 4:41 N    
25. Ray Bramwell   62 M60 1 1 35:29 35:29 5:54 N   11
26. Tracy Harwood F 30 W30 17 17 35:29 31:29 5:14 Y 47  
27. Jenny Burton F     1 1 35:31 35:31 5:55 N    
28. Bryan Crowe   42 M40 45 45 35:32 24:32 4:05 Y 46  
29. Chris Thompson   49 M45 1 1 35:33 35:33 5:55 N    
30. Boyd McCarron       39 39 35:39 26:09 4:21 N    
31. Rod Hore       33 33 35:43 27:43 4:37 Y 45  
32. Gunnar Bursell   49 M45 45 45 35:44 24:44 4:07 N    
33. Nigel Coldrick   39 M35 32 32 35:44 27:59 4:39 N    
34. Peter Trotter   62 M60 25 25 35:47 29:47 4:57 N    
35. Steve Smith   37 M35 17 17 35:47 31:47 5:17 N    
36. Dave Evans   53 M50 31 31 35:50 28:20 4:43 Y 44  
37. Trevor Hughes       30 30 35:56 28:41 4:46 Y 43  
38. Hugh Moore   49 M45 51 51 35:57 23:27 3:54 Y 42  
39. Peter Thomson   37 M35 13 13 35:58 32:58 5:29 N    
40. Marc Wilson   41 M40 17 17 36:05 32:05 5:20 Y 41  
41. John Busteed   51 M50 11 11 36:11 33:41 5:36 Y 40  
42. Brian Thompson       35 35 36:12 27:42 4:37 Y 39  
43. Owain Tilley   41 M40 41 41 36:12 26:12 4:22 Y 38  
44. Rick Phillips       17 17 36:13 32:13 5:22 N    
45. Simon Crooke   38 M35 56 56 36:17 22:32 3:45 Y 37  
46. Doug Fry   59 M55 11 11 36:20 33:50 5:38 Y 36  
47. Ian Hore   38 M35 42 42 36:22 26:07 4:21 Y 35  
48. Julian Evans       17 17 36:26 32:26 5:24 Y 34  
49. Jill Brown F 48 W45 5 5 36:28 35:28 5:54 N    
50. Greg Webster   31 M30 65 65 36:30 20:30 3:25 Y 33  
51. Garry Lee   44 M40 48 48 36:31 24:46 4:07 Y 32  
52. Dave Mackenzie   66 M65 13 13 36:32 33:32 5:35 N    
53. Bob Harlow   50 M50 51 51 36:34 24:04 4:00 N    
54. Terry Lewis   45 M45 34 34 36:37 28:22 4:43 Y 31  
55. Emma Fielder F 25 17 17 36:39 32:39 5:26 N    
56. Rebecca Haslam F     17 17 36:40 32:40 5:26 N    
57. Paul MacGowan   37 M35 27 27 36:43 30:13 5:02 Y 30  
58. Debbie Rollings F     39 39 36:45 27:15 4:32 N    
59. Peter Hutchinson   39 M35 33 33 36:49 28:49 4:48 N    
60. Peter Spitzkowsky   38 M35 51 51 36:57 24:27 4:04 Y 29  
61. Andrew Whitehead   31 M30 65 65 36:58 20:58 3:29 N    
62. Matthew Murphy       41 41 37:02 27:02 4:30 Y 28  
63. Neil Mackenzie   35 M35 45 45 37:04 26:04 4:20 Y 27  
64. John Barrett   40 M40 42 42 37:07 26:52 4:28 Y 26  
65. Ian Fletcher   33 M30 27 27 37:07 30:37 5:06 Y 25  
66. John Franze   47 M45 57 57 37:08 23:08 3:51 Y 24  
67. Bob Dent   50 M50 46 46 37:10 25:55 4:19 Y 23  
68. Julie Babineau F 38 W35 25 25 37:12 31:12 5:12 N    
69. Michael Lindfield   38 M35 1 1 37:13 37:13 6:12 N    
70. Peter Ward   50 M50 45 45 37:14 26:14 4:22 Y 22  
71. Peter Jensen       43 43 37:16 26:46 4:27 Y 21  
72. Roger Pilkington   39 M35 44 44 37:17 26:32 4:25 Y 20  
73. Mike Kennedy   56 M55 41 41 37:19 27:19 4:33 N    
74. Jim Rice       1 1 37:24 37:24 6:14 N    
75. Eamonn Moloney   48 M45 41 41 37:25 27:25 4:34 N    
76. Terry Levings   49 M45 39 39 37:26 27:56 4:39 Y 19  
77. Bruce Wight   34 M30 49 49 37:28 25:28 4:14 N    
78. Tim Wright   46 M45 8 8 37:34 35:49 5:58 Y 18  
79. Ted Harrison   49 M45 41 41 37:38 27:38 4:36 Y 17  
80. Louis Young   32 M30 65 65 37:41 21:41 3:36 N    
81. Col Simpson       14 14 37:42 34:27 5:44 Y 16  
82. Gordon Nightingale   50 M50 55 55 37:42 24:12 4:02 N    
83. Mike Worsley   55 M55 37 37 37:46 28:46 4:47 N    
84. John Littler   49 M45 43 43 37:47 27:17 4:32 Y 15  
85. Sam Topalidis       35 35 37:49 29:19 4:53 Y 14  
86. Ken White   44 M40 43 43 37:50 27:20 4:33 N    
87. John Hall       42 42 37:54 27:39 4:36 Y 13  
88. Colin Bridge   53 M50 51 51 37:58 25:28 4:14 N    
89. Clive Glover   57 M55 37 37 38:08 29:08 4:51 N    
90. Justin O'Dea   39 M35 57 57 38:18 24:18 4:03 N    
91. Jeff Kelly       1 1 38:30 38:30 6:25 N    
92. Paul Ayers       29 29 38:38 31:38 5:16 Y 12  
93. Gordon Quantock       1 1 38:45 38:45 6:27 N    
94. Rachel Skyring F     25 25 39:13 33:13 5:32 N    
95. Jenny Eccles F     25 25 39:14 33:14 5:32 N    
96. Dean Alle       25 25 39:14 33:14 5:32 N    
97. Anninno Vaccarello F     25 25 39:15 33:15 5:32 N    
98. Karl Repper   50 M50 31 31 39:18 31:48 5:18 Y 11  
99. Doug Carney   57 M55 11 11 39:27 36:57 6:09 Y 10  
100. Justin Drury   46 M45 42 42 39:39 29:24 4:54 Y 9  
101. Rosemary Longstaff F 47 W45 1 1 39:40 39:40 6:36 N    
102. Shamus Gonella       36 36 40:40 31:55 5:19 N    
103. Tasman Moyle F     37 37 41:09 32:09 5:21 N    
104. Peter Schlesinger       1 1 41:10 41:10 6:51 N    
105. Salil Wilson F     41 41 41:12 31:12 5:12 N    
106. Val Chesterton F 57 W55 1 1 41:17 41:17 6:52 Y 8  
107. Pat McNeile       1 1 42:10 42:10 7:01 N    
108. John Bakker   62 M60 1 1 42:31 42:31 7:05 N    
109. Gareth Hughes       31 31 43:39 36:09 6:01 N    
110. Gabrielle Wright F 50 W50 1 1 44:01 44:01 7:20 Y 7  
111. Bernie Crowe   58 M55 1 1 44:02 44:02 7:20 Y 6  
112. John Carmody   44 M40 1 1 45:31 45:31 7:35 N    
113. Dub Zivkovic       17 17 48:37 44:37 7:26 N    
114. Terri Henderson F 37 W35 1 1 50:35 50:35 8:25 Y 5  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 26 Mar 2016
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.