Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 14th July 2004

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 44 W40 5 5 29:26 28:26 4:44 N 19 50
2. Hamilton Hamilton       51 51 38:04 25:34 4:15 N   61
3. Bill Almbanis       22 22 38:08 32:53 5:28 N   34
4. Axel Godeck       21 21 39:15 34:15 5:42 N   39
5. Adrienne Hallam       29 29 39:17 32:17 5:22 N   32
6. Carolyne Kramar F 40 W40 33 33 39:19 31:19 5:13 N   37
7. Judy Diamond F 49 W45 38 38 39:44 30:29 5:04 Y 200 43
8. Travis Borgo       45 45 39:53 28:53 4:48 Y 49 46
9. Andrew Guild       51 51 39:58 27:28 4:34 Y 48 52
10. Marc Wilson   48 M45 48 48 40:02 28:17 4:42 Y 47 49
11. Stuart Shaw   26 73 73 40:03 22:03 3:40 Y 46 73
12. Frank Hoeren       55 55 40:07 26:37 4:26 Y 45 55
13. Lindsay Graham   63 M60 23 23 40:11 34:41 5:46 N   23
14. Guy Wallace       22 22 40:13 34:58 5:49 N   23
15. Andrew Reghenzani       53 53 40:14 27:14 4:32 N   54
16. Will Foster   60 M60 51 51 40:15 27:45 4:37 Y 44 54
17. Martin Fryer   42 M40 67 67 40:16 23:46 3:57 Y 43 70
18. Judi Edwards F 56 W55 50 50 40:22 28:07 4:41 Y 42 50
19. Doug Fry   65 M65 22 22 40:24 35:09 5:51 Y 41 22
20. Amalendu Edelsten   43 M40 37 37 40:29 31:29 5:14 N   73
21. Anne McNeill F 52 W50 18 18 40:31 36:16 6:02 N   32
22. Phil McGilvray       72 72 40:32 22:47 3:47 Y 40 74
23. Mary Ann Busteed F 55 W55 43 43 40:33 30:03 5:00 Y 39 43
24. Ian Hore   45 M45 55 55 40:36 27:06 4:31 Y 38 55
25. Peter Dunnet   60 M60 30 30 40:37 33:22 5:33 Y 37 30
26. Peter Bilos   39 M35 56 56 40:45 27:00 4:30 N   56
27. Bob Parker   57 M55 34 34 40:49 32:34 5:25 Y 36 34
28. Rowena Headlam F 24 61 61 40:53 25:53 4:18 Y 35 62
29. Rad Leovic   76 M75 28 28 41:02 34:17 5:42 Y 34 28
30. Adrian Plunkett   54 M50 1 1 41:10 41:10 6:51 Y 33 1
31. Josephine Hermans F 38 W35 34 34 41:13 32:58 5:29 Y 32 34
32. Phil Toomey   58 M55 17 17 41:14 37:14 6:12 N 19 27
33. Roger Pilkington   45 M45 59 59 41:21 26:51 4:28 Y 31 59
34. John Casey   55 M55 51 51 41:22 28:52 4:48 Y 30 51
35. Matthew Murphy       62 62 41:32 26:17 4:22 Y 29 62
36. John Barrett   46 M45 58 58 41:39 27:24 4:34 Y 28 58
37. Andrew Gardner   40 M40 60 60 41:45 27:00 4:30 Y 27 60
38. Anne Young F 69 W65 23 23 41:56 36:26 6:04 Y 26 23
39. Phil Coggins   39 M35 46 46 41:58 30:43 5:07 Y 25 46
40. Greg Quinn       47 47 42:13 30:43 5:07 Y 24 47
41. Brian Thompson       55 55 42:23 28:53 4:48 Y 23 49
42. Rosemary Parker F 57 W55 25 25 42:28 36:28 6:04 N   23
43. Lloyd Donnelly   52 M50 41 41 42:44 32:44 5:27 N   50
44. Steve Smith   43 M40 56 56 43:02 29:17 4:52 Y 22 56
45. Robbert Veenendaal   60 M60 39 39 43:09 33:39 5:36 N   37
46. Terry Levings   55 M55 48 48 43:48 32:03 5:20 Y 21 48
47. John Spooner       51 51 44:27 31:57 5:19 N   48
48. Kathleen Bleakley F 33 W30 69 69 48:00 31:00 5:10 Y 20 41

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.