Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th March 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Danny Marlow       55 55 40:36 27:06 4:31 I   96
2. Terry Levings   65 M65 70 53 47:16 34:16 5:42 E    
3. Cas Telford F     49 31 47:29 39:59 6:39 H    
4. Raymond Chao       88 73 48:56 30:56 5:09 H    
5. Lloyd Edwards   63 M60 82 57 48:58 34:58 5:49 E    
6. Ben Reay       6 17 49:07 45:07 7:31 I    
7. Stuart Walker       7 7 49:10 47:40 7:56 I   14
8. Simon McAlister       68 68 49:14 32:29 5:24 F   71
9. Corallee Peachey F     31 29 49:23 42:23 7:03 E   32
10. Yili Wang       87 87 49:44 28:14 4:42 W 200 93
11. Bruce Wight   50 M50 94 94 49:56 26:41 4:26 Y 49  
12. Matthew Murphy       110 110 50:05 22:50 3:48 Y 48  
13. Kerrie Tanner F 53 W50 84 84 50:10 29:25 4:54 Y 47  
14. Alan Newton   71 M70 65 62 50:18 35:03 5:50 E   67
15. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 106 106 50:19 24:04 4:00 Y 46  
16. Alma Lacken F     82 82 50:28 30:13 5:02 Y 45 83
17. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60 61 61 50:30 35:30 5:55 Y 44  
18. John Scheding       56 56 50:37 36:52 6:08 Y 43 55
19. Sandy Lolicato       106 106 50:41 24:26 4:04 I    
20. Mark Sparshott   48 M45 100 100 50:47 26:02 4:20 Y 42  
21. Ge Koponen-Sainsbury F     51 51 50:49 38:19 6:23 I   48
22. Alex Kachalkov       73 73 50:53 32:53 5:28 Y 41  
23. Bob Harlow   66 M65 69 69 50:55 33:55 5:39 Y 40  
24. Peter Foster       78 78 50:58 31:43 5:17 Y 39  
25. Tony Stubbs       83 83 51:05 30:35 5:05 Y 38  
26. David Whelan       93 93 51:09 28:09 4:41 Y 37  
27. Daniel Buckley       54 54 51:12 37:57 6:19 Y 36 53
28. Martin Boyd       100 100 51:15 26:30 4:25 Y 35 99
29. Terry Dixon   66 M65 79 79 51:19 31:49 5:18 Y 34  
30. Jennifer Bright F     105 105 51:23 25:23 4:13 Y 33  
31. Steven Murphy       94 94 51:46 28:31 4:45 Y 32  
32. Craig Wurtz       88 88 51:49 30:04 5:00 Y 31 85
33. Simon Heinicke       89 89 52:00 30:00 5:00 Y 30  
34. Alex Theodossis       107 107 52:15 25:45 4:17 Y 29 106
35. John Barrett   56 M55 82 89 52:22 30:22 5:03 L 28  
36. Andrew Walker       82 82 52:29 32:14 5:22 Y 27  
37. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 90 90 52:35 30:20 5:03 Y 26  
38. Robert Ey   54 M50 92 92 52:50 30:05 5:00 I   86
39. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 56 56 52:51 39:06 6:31 Y 25  
40. Tien Ngo       68 68 52:56 36:11 6:01 Y 24 67
41. Geoff King       75 85 53:03 32:03 5:20 L 23  
42. Scott Marshall       77 77 53:15 34:15 5:42 Y 22  
43. Andrew Guild       76 76 53:43 34:58 5:49 Y 21  
44. Gary Bowen   57 M55 86 86 53:59 32:44 5:27 Y 20  
45. Stephen Wells       96 96 54:22 30:37 5:06 Y 19  
46. Rad Leovic   86 M85 20 20 54:25 49:40 8:16 Y 18 19
47. Caroline Campbell F     47 53 55:09 42:09 7:01 Y 17  
48. Jarrad Moffit       76 98 59:54 35:39 5:56 I    
49. Francine Austin F     84 98 59:54 35:39 5:56 L 16  
50. Doug Fry   75 M75 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 I    
51. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 12 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 E    
52. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    
53. Marc Wilson   57 M55 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.