Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th January 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Sam Topalidis       31 31 37:49 30:19 5:03 N   40
2. Jela Zotovic F 38 W35 29 29 37:55 30:55 5:09 N   37
3. Glenn Herbert       26 26 38:05 31:50 5:18 N   31
4. Trevor Hughes       10 10 38:08 35:53 5:58 N 17 44
5. Bill Simeonovic       29 29 38:10 31:10 5:11 N 17 37
6. Steve Bradford   45 M45 65 65 38:53 22:53 3:48 N   73
7. John Richardson   54 M50 49 49 39:10 27:10 4:31 Y 200 55
8. Bryan Crowe   43 M40 21 21 39:14 34:14 5:42 N   57
9. Bob Turner       28 28 39:16 32:31 5:25 Y 49 31
10. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 43 43 39:17 28:47 4:47 Y 48 43
11. Ian Fletcher   35 M35 31 31 39:26 31:56 5:19 Y 47 33
12. Maree Coldrick F 40 W40 41 41 39:30 29:30 4:55 N   47
13. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 17 17 39:41 35:41 5:56 Y 46 21
14. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 41 41 39:58 29:58 4:59 N 17 61
15. Michael Mills   36 M35 54 54 40:05 26:50 4:28 Y 45 54
16. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 39 39 40:11 30:41 5:06 Y 44 39
17. Emma Fielder F 27 33 33 40:18 32:18 5:23 Y 43 33
18. Garry Lee   46 M45 53 53 40:21 27:21 4:33 Y 42 53
19. Ian Hore   40 M40 52 52 40:23 27:38 4:36 Y 41 52
20. Terry Levings   51 M50 51 51 40:26 27:56 4:39 Y 40 52
21. Ken White   46 M45 59 59 40:28 25:58 4:19 Y 39 59
22. Robert Marshall   56 M55 58 58 40:37 26:22 4:23 Y 38 58
23. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 47 47 40:38 29:08 4:51 Y 37 47
24. John Littler   51 M50 58 58 40:42 26:27 4:24 Y 36 58
25. Bernie Crowe   59 M55 1 1 41:04 41:04 6:50 N    
26. Charlie Modrak   50 M50 61 61 41:18 26:18 4:23 Y 35 59
27. Jim White   50 M50 59 59 41:36 27:06 4:31 Y 34 59
28. John Tye       13 13 41:48 38:48 6:28 N 17 20
29. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 56 56 41:50 28:05 4:40 Y 33 56
30. Jonne Yabsley F 55 W55 36 36 41:55 33:10 5:31 Y 32 36
31. Doug Fry   60 M60 32 32 42:00 34:15 5:42 Y 31 32
32. Bruce Griffin       56 56 42:18 28:33 4:45 Y 30 54
33. Tim Wright   48 M45 40 40 42:18 32:33 5:25 Y 29 40
34. Laurie Irvine   44 M40 57 57 42:39 28:39 4:46 Y 28 55
35. Andrew Guild       54 54 42:46 29:31 4:55 Y 27 49
36. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 45 45 43:32 32:32 5:25 Y 26 44
37. Peter Bilos   35 M35 52 52 43:39 30:54 5:09 N 17 59
38. Ted Harrison   51 M50 50 50 43:51 31:36 5:16 Y 25 50
39. Gabrielle Wright F 52 W50 12 12 44:10 41:25 6:54 Y 24 12
40. Graham Moon       60 60 44:13 29:28 4:54 N   60
41. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 51 51 44:33 32:03 5:20 Y 23 49
42. Brian Wenn   50 M50 51 51 44:34 32:04 5:20 N 17 56
43. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 60 60 44:54 30:09 5:01 Y 22 60
44. Tasman Moyle F     39 39 44:58 35:28 5:54 Y 21 39
45. Phil Coggins   34 M30 61 61 45:18 30:18 5:03 Y 20 61
46. Rebecca Haslam F     52 52 45:42 32:57 5:29 Y 19 52
47. Marc Mowbray       57 57 46:31 32:31 5:25 Y 18 38

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.12 seconds.