Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 21st May 2003

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Erin Bowen F 28 1 1 36:52 36:52 6:08 N   23
2. Ian Hore   43 M40 23 23 37:31 32:01 5:20 N   53
3. Annette Tully F     6 6 37:54 36:39 6:06 N   17
4. Peter Clarke   52 M50 57 57 37:56 23:56 3:59 N   68
5. Tony Sergi       35 35 38:43 30:13 5:02 N   50
6. Dino Dei Rocini       35 35 39:09 30:39 5:06 N   39
7. Bryan Crowe   47 M45 23 23 39:25 33:55 5:39 N   26
8. Tess Hill F 33 W30 25 25 39:25 33:25 5:34 N   42
9. Peter Dunnet   58 M55 33 33 39:34 31:34 5:15 Y 200 39
10. Ken White   49 M45 53 53 39:36 26:36 4:26 Y 49 54
11. Terry Levings   54 M50 44 44 39:41 28:56 4:49 Y 48 46
12. Bruce Griffin       45 45 39:44 28:44 4:47 Y 47 46
13. Frank Hoeren       46 46 39:46 28:31 4:45 Y 46 47
14. Karen Sellman F 42 W40 37 37 40:00 31:00 5:10 Y 45 37
15. Stuart N Reid   50 M50 49 49 40:05 28:05 4:40 N   49
16. John Barrett   45 M45 55 55 40:07 26:37 4:26 Y 44 55
17. Andrew Gardner   38 M35 55 55 40:08 26:38 4:26 Y 43 55
18. Alison Hale F 32 W30 41 41 40:09 30:09 5:01 Y 42 41
19. Sally Atkinson F 35 W35 49 49 40:11 28:11 4:41 N   55
20. Brett Odgers   63 M60 22 22 40:23 35:08 5:51 Y 41 23
21. John Kennedy   53 M50 59 59 40:23 25:53 4:18 Y 40 59
22. Ian Fletcher   38 M35 32 32 40:25 32:40 5:26 Y 39 32
23. John Hall       48 48 40:27 28:42 4:47 Y 38 48
24. Adrian Davies       58 58 40:29 26:14 4:22 Y 37 58
25. Nigel Coldrick   44 M40 54 54 40:33 27:18 4:33 Y 36 54
26. Steve Smith   42 M40 54 54 40:40 27:25 4:34 Y 35 54
27. Greg Quinn       48 48 40:44 28:59 4:49 Y 34 48
28. Bernice Matthews F 38 W35 53 53 40:45 27:45 4:37 Y 33 54
29. Doug Fry   64 M60 22 22 40:49 35:34 5:55 Y 32 20
30. Marc Wilson   46 M45 44 44 41:04 30:19 5:03 Y 31 44
31. Bill Simeonovic       35 35 41:05 32:35 5:25 N   35
32. Kevin Chapman   59 M55 27 27 41:06 34:36 5:46 Y 30 27
33. Hugh Crawley   60 M60 47 47 41:10 29:40 4:56 N   43
34. Phil McGilvray       75 75 41:11 22:41 3:46 Y 29 72
35. Adrian Plunkett   53 M50 21 21 41:13 36:13 6:02 Y 28 21
36. Des Brown   56 M55 73 73 41:19 23:19 3:53 Y 27 71
37. Roger Pilkington   44 M40 60 60 41:28 26:43 4:27 Y 26 60
38. Kerrie Muir F     56 56 41:31 27:46 4:37 Y 25 56
39. John Carmody   50 M50 29 29 41:32 34:32 5:45 Y 24 27
40. Rad Leovic   75 M75 30 30 41:46 34:31 5:45 Y 23 28
41. Anne McNeill F 50 W50 33 33 41:55 33:55 5:39 Y 22 31
42. Sam Topalidis       45 45 42:08 31:08 5:11 N   42
43. Bruce Wight   39 M35 61 61 42:32 27:32 4:35 Y 21 61
44. Peter Trotter   67 M65 43 43 42:48 32:18 5:23 Y 20 43
45. Judi Edwards F 55 W55 54 54 43:03 29:48 4:58 Y 19 54
46. Jamie Morabito       47 47 43:23 31:53 5:18 Y 18 46
47. Gabrielle Wright F 56 W55 7 7 43:34 42:04 7:00 Y 17 7
48. Owain Tilley   46 M45 61 61 43:53 28:53 4:48 Y 16 61
49. Phil Coggins   38 M35 57 57 43:58 29:58 4:59 Y 15 57
50. Ted Harrison   55 M55 30 30 45:00 37:45 6:17 Y 14 30
51. Robert Marshall   59 M55 53 53 46:43 33:43 5:37 Y 13 53
52. Jeff Gardner   37 M35 58 58 59:59 60:59 10:09 N   58

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2019
Server response time: 0.03 seconds.