Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 25th October 2006

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kathleen Bleakley F 35 W35 39 5 34:05 33:05 5:30 G   39
2. Peter Roberts   46 M45 45 14 37:04 33:99 5:46 G   41
3. Justin Stephens       1 14 37:04 33:99 5:46 G   28
4. Chris Byrne       1 14 37:10 33:99 5:46 G   28
5. Michael Pilger       1 14 37:20 34:99 5:56 G   27
6. Bill Simeonovic       42 25 38:56 32:56 5:29 G   42
7. John Hall       43 41 40:16 30:16 5:02 G 200 46
8. Andrew Black       1 71 40:47 23:09 3:51 G   75
9. Des Brown   59 M55 67 69 40:48 23:48 3:58 G 49 69
10. Darren Leseberg       1 45 40:53 29:53 4:58 G 48 45
11. Bernice Matthews F 41 W40 50 48 41:01 29:16 4:52 G 47 48
12. Krissa O'Neil F 47 W45 18 25 41:03 35:03 5:50 G   26
13. Bruce Wight   43 M40 57 60 41:06 26:21 4:23 G 46 60
14. Adrian Davies       70 71 41:08 23:89 4:04 G 45 71
15. Robert Hurman   29 1 53 41:09 28:09 4:41 G   66
16. Sonja McKenna F     39 43 41:10 30:99 5:16 G 44 41
17. Adrian Plunkett   57 M55 24 30 41:16 34:99 5:56 G 43 30
18. Geoff Hawke   48 M45 1 75 41:25 22:89 3:54 G 42 75
19. Ned McRae       1 65 41:28 25:28 4:14 G 41 62
20. Matthew Murphy       67 65 41:31 25:31 4:15 G 40 65
21. Peter Ward   58 M55 59 63 41:36 26:99 4:36 G 39 63
22. Matt Koerber       59 58 41:39 27:24 4:34 G 38 58
23. Rob Smith-Roberts       45 46 41:40 30:25 5:04 G 37 46
24. Axel Godeck       39 39 41:46 32:99 5:36 Y 36 39
25. John Barrett   49 M45 59 61 41:49 26:49 4:28 G 35 61
26. Geoff Moore   58 M55 60 61 41:51 26:51 4:28 G 34 61
27. John Scheding       32 28 41:52 35:98 6:06 G   26
28. Eddie Adams       56 52 42:11 29:26 4:54 G 33 52
29. Helen Larmour F 47 W45 56 57 42:13 28:13 4:42 G 32 57
30. Lloyd Edwards   56 M55 53 55 42:16 28:99 4:56 G 31 55
31. Frank Hoeren       62 60 42:17 27:32 4:35 G 30 60
32. Josephine Hermans F 40 W40 27 19 42:26 37:99 6:26 G 29 18
33. John Kennedy   56 M55 56 64 42:28 26:43 4:27 G 28 62
34. Dianna Schneider F     17 39 42:34 33:99 5:46 G   39
35. Paul MacGowan   46 M45 49 45 42:43 31:43 5:17 G 27 45
36. Brian Thompson       52 54 43:28 30:13 5:02 G 26 54
37. John Carmody   53 M50 9 14 43:41 40:99 6:56 G 25 13
38. Peter Trotter   71 M70 33 39 44:03 34:99 5:56 G 24 39
39. Kevin Chapman   62 M60 17 29 44:12 37:12 6:12 G 23 29
40. Terry Dixon   59 M55 54 53 44:22 31:22 5:13 G 22 53
41. Ian Fletcher   41 M40 29 24 44:22 38:28 6:24 G 21 22
42. Ian Hore   47 M45 48 49 44:44 32:44 5:27 G 20 49
43. Roger Pilkington   47 M45 60 29 44:55 37:55 6:19 G   61
44. Doug Fry   67 M65 16 19 45:02 40:99 6:56 G 19 17
45. Jeff Gardner   40 M40 65 58 45:29 31:14 5:12 G 18 58
46. Tim Wright   55 M55 18 25 46:16 40:16 6:42 G 17 25
47. Emma Fielder F 34 W30 35 27 46:31 40:99 6:56 G 16 27
48. Terry Levings   58 M55 43 48 48:51 37:06 6:11 G 15 48
49. Gabrielle Wright F 59 W55 1 1 50:17 50:17 8:22 Y 14 1
50. Andrew Guild       48 56 53:43 39:58 6:39 G 13 56

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.25 seconds.