Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th May 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rod Diaz       26 1 32:45 32:45 5:27 2   32
2. Ante Peric       31 27 37:58 31:28 5:14 E   41
3. Andrew Luton       47 41 38:41 28:41 4:46 H    
4. Tony Sergi       44 33 38:49 30:49 5:08 E    
5. Tina Tanfara F     25 27 39:06 32:36 5:26 F   37
6. Jayne Briton F     3 3 39:14 38:44 6:27 2   8
7. Dwayne Currie   47 M45 1 41 39:16 29:16 4:52 1   46
8. Geoff Hawke   54 M50 58 58 39:42 25:27 4:14 W 200 65
9. Gordon Calcino       42 42 39:42 29:27 4:54 Y 49 44
10. Sandy Lolicato       66 66 39:49 23:34 3:55 Y 48 67
11. Sonja McKenna F     41 41 39:56 29:56 4:59 Y 47 47
12. Marc Wilson   55 M55 2 2 40:05 39:50 6:38 Y 46  
13. Tavishi Matthews F     42 42 40:08 29:53 4:58 Y 45  
14. Tony Wynd       48 48 40:09 28:24 4:44 Y 44  
15. Daniel Buckley       8 8 40:11 38:26 6:24 Y 43  
16. Damian Kennedy       55 55 40:12 26:42 4:27 Y 42  
17. George Pagotelis       72 72 40:16 22:31 3:45 Y 41  
18. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 1 1 40:20 40:20 6:43 Y 40  
19. Sandhya Bhatia F     20 20 40:22 35:37 5:56 I   22
20. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 61 40:24 25:24 4:14 Y 39 60
21. Michael Te Velde       50 50 40:26 28:11 4:41 Y 38  
22. John Scheding       16 16 40:28 36:43 6:07 Y 37 15
23. Matthew Murphy       70 70 40:30 23:15 3:52 Y 36  
24. Lisa Testoni F     30 30 40:31 33:16 5:32 Y 35 29
25. Katherine Hodges F     24 20 40:35 35:50 5:58 H    
26. Richard Juckes       68 68 40:38 23:53 3:58 Y 34  
27. Andrew Matthews       51 51 40:40 28:10 4:41 Y 33  
28. Simon McAlister       39 39 40:43 31:13 5:12 Y 32  
29. Daniel Sheahan       63 63 40:47 25:17 4:12 Y 31  
30. John Barrett   54 M50 47 47 40:57 29:27 4:54 Y 30  
31. Andrew Walker       47 47 41:00 29:30 4:55 Y 29 46
32. Matthew Fisher       31 31 41:00 33:30 5:35 Y 28  
33. Paul Smith   43 M40 74 74 41:01 22:46 3:47 I   70
34. Hugh Moore   63 M60 49 49 41:03 29:03 4:50 Y 27 48
35. Joanne Nathan F     40 40 41:05 31:20 5:13 Y 26 38
36. Alison Hale F 41 W40 14 14 41:07 37:52 6:18 Y 25  
37. Geoff King       44 44 41:11 30:26 5:04 Y 24  
38. Axel Godeck       27 27 41:19 34:49 5:48 Y 23 26
39. Heather Powrie F     29 29 41:24 34:24 5:44 Y 22  
40. Adler Mayaan F     1 1 41:33 41:33 6:55 1   3
41. Clare Bowman F     23 1 41:34 41:34 6:55 H    
42. Kahlia Campbell F     1 1 41:35 41:35 6:55 2   4
43. Dinesh Indraharan       39 39 41:41 32:11 5:21 y 21 38
44. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 54 54 41:45 28:30 4:45 Y 20  
45. Roger Palazzo   54 M50 34 35 41:47 33:17 5:32 L 19 33
46. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 32 32 41:50 34:05 5:40 Y 18  
47. Darren Leseberg       42 42 41:51 31:36 5:16 I   39
48. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 42 42 41:56 31:41 5:16 Y 17  
49. Julie Quinn F     62 61 41:56 26:56 4:29 E    
50. Terry Dixon   64 M60 46 46 42:16 31:01 5:10 Y 16  
51. Felix White       60 68 42:22 25:37 4:16 I    
52. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 46 46 42:32 31:17 5:12 Y 15  
53. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 19 19 42:40 38:10 6:21 Y 14 18
54. Raymond Chao       54 54 43:00 29:45 4:57 Y 13  
55. Ben Reay       35 35 43:32 35:02 5:50 Y 12  
56. Robert Ey   52 M50 44 44 43:56 33:11 5:31 I   41
57. Bob Harlow   64 M60 50 50 43:57 31:42 5:17 Y 11  
58. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 48 44 43:58 33:13 5:32 E    
59. Florian Benz       44 44 44:18 33:33 5:35 Y 10  
60. Leanne Wilks F     41 49 44:25 32:25 5:24 L 9  
61. Anne Young F 77 W75 1 1 47:40 47:40 7:56 Y 8  
62. Ian Hore   52 M50 33 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 E    
63. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 O    
64. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.